All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (8pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-finals

Bennettsbridge: Graigue-Ballycallan v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Blacks & Whites (3pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-finals

Mullinavat: Young Irelands v Carrigeen (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Thomastown: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Muckalee (3pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown: Windgap v Railyard (4pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Sunday

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Tullaroan (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: Andy Irish

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Clara: Clara v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Walsh

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Mullinavat (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (11.30am)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Slieverue: Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Wednesday, March 6

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v Thomastown (4pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v St John’s (4pm)

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Castlecomer (4pm)

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Clara (4pm)

Results

Allianz Hurling League

Galway 3-11, Kilkenny 0-17

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Blacks & Whites 2-10, Danesfort 0-1

St Patrick’s 0-10, Erin’s Own 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL final

Young Irelands 5-8 Railyard 2-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 FC semi-final (2012)

Mullinavat 3-12, Erin’s Own 0-6

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Mullinavat 2-7, St. Martin’s 0-9

Mooncoin 8-7, Kilmacow 0-1

Clara 3-6, Conahy Shamrocks 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-12, Erin’s Own 2-1

Emeralds 6-19, Clara 2-0

Graigue-Ballycallan 5-7, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-0

Lisdowney 6-1, St Martin’s 1-0

Bennettsbridge 3-2, Young Irelands 2-5

Young Irelands 7-12, St Patrick’s 0-0

O’Loughlin Gaels B 1-6, Bennettsbridge 1-3

Dicksboro B 7-10, James Stephens B 0-0

Dicksboro B 1-4, Slieverue 0-6

Conahy Shamrocks 7-10, James Stephens B 0-0