All the GAA fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the following week, and results from last week:

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the following week, and results from last week:

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn A Toymaster F.L.

St. John`s NS v Kilmanagh NS (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Kilkenny CBS NS (4pm)

Castlecomer BNS v Danesfort NS (4pm)

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Clara NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v St. Canice`s NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn B F.L.

Gaelscoil Osraí v St. Canice`s NS (4pm)

Kilkenny School Project v Gowran NS (4pm)

Dunnamaggin NS v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS (4pm)

Lisdowney NS v Urlingford NS (4pm)

Conahy NS v Freshford NS (4pm)

Slieverue NS v The Rower Inistioge NS (4pm)

Mooncoin BNS v Piltown NS (4pm)

Mullinavat NS v Kilmacow BNS (4pm)

Glenmore NS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Saturday

Kilkenny Honda Centre

M.H.C. Roinn A Quarter Finals

Jenkinstown: St. Lachtain’s v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield [Extra Time]

Ballyhale: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: John Kennedy [Extra Time]

John Locke Park: Rower Inistioge v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly [Extra Time]

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Honda Centre

M.H.C. Roinn B Quarter Finals

Hugginstown: Barrow Rangers v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Ballyragget: Fenians v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Honda Centre

M.H.C. Roinn B 1St. Round

Freshford: Graigue Ballycallan v Galmoy/Windgap (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Gowran: Tullogher Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Honda Centre

M.H.C. Roinn C Quarter Finals

Bennettsbridge: Dunnamaggin v Young Irelands (12pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan [Extra Time]

Canon Kearn’s Park: Cloneen/Railyard v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14

H.C. Roinn A Final

Nowlan Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (2.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Duggan Steel Under-14

H.C. Roinn A Shield Final

Danesfort: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: John Minogue [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14

H.C. Roinn B Final

Thomastown: Erins Own v Glenmore (3.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Under-12 Festivals

Nowlan Park

Group 1

Start time (8.30am)

Danesfort v James Stephens

Danesfort v James Stephens

Group 2

Start time (9.30am)

John Lockes v Ballyhale Shamrocks

John Lockes v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Group 3

Start time (10.30am)

Graiguenamanagh v Fenians

Graiguenamanagh v Fenians

Group 4

Start time (11.30am)

Mooncoin v Piltown

Mooncoin v Piltown

Group 5

Start time (12.30am)

Thomastown v Dunnamaggin

Thomastown v Dunnamaggin

Group 6

Start time (1.30pm)

Carrickshock v Windgap

Carrickshock v Windgap

Sunday

St. Canice’s Credit Union

S.H.C. Q/Finals

Freshford: Clara v Erins Own (12.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Freshford: James Stephens v St. Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Nowlan Park: Carrickshock v Dicksboro (3.45pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (5.15pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons

Junior H.C. Relegation Final

Palmerstown: Dunnamaggin v Cloneen (12pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Kilkenny Honda Centre

Minor H.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Mullinavat: Dicksboro B v Slieverue (11am)

Ref: Thomas Duggan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14

H.L. Roinn B Shield Q/Final

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Emeralds (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14

H.L. Roinn C S/Final Replay

Palmerstown: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin [Extra Time]

Wednesday 02

Kilkenny Honda Centre

M.H.L. Roinn A Final

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (6pm)

Ref: TBC [Extra Time]

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn A Toymaster F.L.

Danesfort NS v St. John`s NS (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS NS v St. Patricks DLS (4pm)

Kilmanagh NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v St. Marys NS (4pm)

St. Canice`s NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn B F.L.

Graigue/Skeough v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Gowran NS v Dunnamaggin NS (4pm)

St. Canice`s NS v Bennettsbridge NS (4pm)

Urlingford NS v Ballyragget NS (4pm)

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Freshford NS v Lisdowney NS (4pm)

Carrickshock NS v Slieverue NS (4pm)

The Rower Inistioge NS v Mullinavat NS (4pm)

Kilmacow BNS v Mooncoin BNS (4pm)

Piltown NS v Glenmore NS (4pm)

Kilkenny GAA Results

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.C. Replay

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10, Tullaroan 0-14

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Q/Finals

St. Patrick’s 3-21, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11

Emeralds 2-20, St. Lachtain’s 2-9

Dunnamaggin 1-17, Mullinavat 0-14

Rower Inistioge 1-20, Thomastown 3-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Q/Finals

Barrow Rangers 1-18, Blacks and Whites 1-15

Bennettsbridge 4-23, Galmoy 2-12

Lisdowney 5-16, Windgap 2-10

James Stephens 2-22, St. Martin’s 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13, Mooncoin 0-13

Dicksboro 2-12, Erins Own 0-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Shield Final

St. Lachtain’s 2-18, Rower Inistioge 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B

Danesfort 2-21, James Stephens 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A Final

Dicksboro 1-17, James Stephens 0-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A S/Finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, Dicksboro 3-8

James Stephens 3-14, Thomastown 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B S/Finals

Erins Own 1-19, Kilmacow 0-3

Glenmore 2-13, Lisdowney 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C S/Finals

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13, James Stephens 1-5

Conahy Shamrocks 2-18, Mullinavat 5-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D Q/Final

Cloneen/Railyard 5-4, Tullaroan 1-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D S/Finals

Cloneen/Railyard 3-5, St. Patrick’s 0-3

Galmoy 6-6, Fenians 4-6

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn A Toymaster F.L.

St. Patricks DLS 5-7, Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-4

Kilkenny CBS NS 6-4, St. John`s NS 2-4

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-8, Ballyhale NS 3-1

St. Marys NS 2-3, Clara NS 1-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn B F.L.

Bennettsbridge NS 2-8, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-4

Lisdowney NS 5-6, Ballyragget NS 1-5

Glenmore NS 3-7, The Rower Inistioge NS 0-7

Carrickshock NS 5-8, Piltown NS 1-3

Mooncoin BNS 6-2, Mullinavat NS 2-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football

Carrickshock NS 3-5, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-3

Graigue/Skeough 6-7, Freshford NS 3-9