All the GAA fixtures and results

ALL of this week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL of this week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara (8pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-finals

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C semi-finals

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Gowran: O’Loughlin Gaels v Young Ireland (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn D Shield semi-finals

Johnstown: Fenians v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra-Time)

Windgap: Windgap v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Pascal Connolly (Extra-Time)

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dunnamaggin (8pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL (ALL 7.30pm)

Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin

Ref: Gay Rafter

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dicksboro

Ref: Ray Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-final

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC (ALL 7.30pm)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Threecastles

Ref: Sean Cleere

Cloneen: Cloneen v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Danesfort: Danesfort v Clara

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Blacks & Whites

Ref: Peter Burke

Galmoy: Galmoy v Erin’s Own

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Mooncoin (8pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (7.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Iverk Produce South JAHC (7pm)

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: John Minogue

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Development Squads

Leinster Under-14 Blitz Group III

Thomastown: Kilkenny South v Dublin (10am)

Thomastown: Kildare v Wexford (10am)

Thomastown: Kilkenny South v Kildare (11am)

Thomastown: Dublin v Wexford (11am)

Thomastown: Kilkenny South v Wexford (12 noon)

Thomastown: Kildare v Dublin (12 noon)

Contact :Seamus Norris 087-9230283

Leinster Under-14 Blitz Group IV

Clara: Kilkenny Central v Dublin (10am)

Clara: Meath v Offaly (10am)

Clara: Kilkenny Central v Meath (11am)

Clara: Dublin v Offaly (11am)

Clara: Kilkenny Central v Offaly (12 noon)

Clara: Meath v Dublin (12 noon)

Leinster Under-14 Blitz Group V

Canon Kearns Park: Kilkenny North v Wexford (10am)

Canon Kearns Park: Laois v Westmeath (10am)

Canon Kearns Park: Kilkenny North v Laois (11am)

Canon Kearns Park: Wexford v Westmeath (11am)

Canon Kearns Park: Kilkenny North v Westmeath (12 noon)

Canon Kearns Park: Wexford v Laois (12 noon)

All players are asked to be at venues at 9.15am.

Leinster Under-15 Blitz Group I

Venue: Farm Leigh, Marshalstown [Wexford]

Kilkenny North v Laois (10.30am)

Dublin North v Wexford South (10.30am)

Kilkenny North v Wexford South (11.30am)

Laois v Dublin North (11.30am)

Kilkenny North v Dublin South (12.30pm)

Wexford South v Laois (12.30pm)

Bus leaves from St Kieran’s College at 8.30am.

Leinster Under-15 Blitz Group II

Venue: Olygate (Wexford)

Kilkenny South v Offaly (10.30am)

Wexford North v Dublin South (10.30am)

Kilkenny South v Wexford North (11.30am)

Dublin South v Offaly (11.30am)

Kilkenny South v Dublin South (12.30pm)

Wexford North v Offaly (12.30pm)

Bus leaves Bennettsbridge at 8.30am; Thomastown (Ollie Walsh Statue), 8.40am; Ballyhale, 9am; Mullinavat (Rising Sun), 9.15am.

Leinster Under-16 Blitz Group II

Venue: Kinnity (Offaly)

Kilkenny v Galway (11.30am)

Kilkenny v Dublin (12.30pm)

Bus leaves Mullinavat (Rising Sun), 8.15am; Springhill Hotel, 8.30am.

Challenge Games

Casement Park: Kilkenny Under-14 v Antrim (1pm)

Casement Park: Kilkenny Under-17 v Antrim Minors (2.15pm)

Bus leaves Mullinavat (Rising Sun), 7.30am; Springhill Hotel, 7.50am.

Under-12 Go Games

Erin’s Own v Graigue-Ballycallan

Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro (Team White)

Dunnamaggin v St Martin’s (Team Red)

Slieverue v Carrickshock

Blacks & Whites v Lisdowney

Cloneen v Galmoy

Clara v Thomastown

Piltown v James Stephens

Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Emeralds

Mooncoin v Young Irelands

Glenmore v Danesfort

John Lockes v Tullogher-Rosbercon

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Mullinavat

Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow

St Martin’s (Team Green) v Fenians

Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v St Patricks

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL final

Palmerstown: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Martin’s (12 noon)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC (ALL 2pm)

Threecastles: Threecastles v Cloneen

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Larchfield: James Stephens v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort

Ref: John Guinan

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Galmoy

Ref: John Direen

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Peter Burke

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge (1pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Windgap: Windgap v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrickshock (1pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Mullinavat (1pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup final

Palmerstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes (5.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Glenmore (11am)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Under-16 Challenge Game

Palmerstown: Kilkenny v Waterford (11.30am)

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL (ALL 7.30pm)

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Piltown

Ref: Paul Whelan

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: John Kennedy

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v Emeralds

Ref: John Walsh

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Fiacre’s

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Tullogher: The Harps v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Johnstown: Fenians v Barrow Rangers

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Tuesday

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Thomastown: Thomastown v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (7.30pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Paul Whelan

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v Erin’s Own

Ref: Sean Cleere

GAA Results

All-Ireland SHC Phase III

Kilkenny 1-22, Waterford 2-16 (AET)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Bennettsbridge 0-15, Slieverue 0-14

Blacks & Whites 1-14, Windgap 0-9

Lisdowney 3-16, Galmoy 0-13

Kilmacow 4-21, Cloneen 1-11

Clara 2-20, Mullinavat 3-9

Dicksboro 2-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10

Barrow Rangers 0-15, John Lockes 0-13

Graignamanagh 3-17, Piltown 2-19

James Stephens 1-18, Erin’s Own 0-9

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Young Irelands 1-15, Mullinavat 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Barrow Rangers 0-20, Danesfort 1-9

Dicksboro 2-13, Clara 1-14

St Patrick’s 3-11, Blacks & Whites 2-12

Erin’s Own 2-19, St Lachtain’s 1-13

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Graignamanagh 3-13, Windgap 4-10

Mooncoin 0-21, Piltown 0-9

Slieverue 4-16, Carrigeen 2-10

John Lockes 2-20, Mullinavat 3-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

St Lachtain’s 2-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8

Lisdowney 6-16, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

Galmoy/Windgap 1-17, Danesfort 1-13

St Martin’s 2-12, Clara 1-9

St Fiacre’s 1-11, Fenians 0-13

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-18, Mullinavat 1-7

James Stephens 1-14, Barrow Rangers 3-6

Dunnamaggin 3-10, Slieverue 1-13

Carrickshock 3-9, Dicksboro 1-14

Young Irelands 2-18, St Patrick’s 3-15

Dunnamaggin 2-11, St Patrick’s 2-4

Slieverue 5-20, Young Irelands 2-13

The Harps 3-12, John Lockes 0-12

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-23, Kilmacow 3-9

James Stephens 4-21, Glenmore 5-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 10-20, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

Galmoy/Windgap 3-13, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-9

Clara 4-9, Piltown 1-15

Conahy Shamrocks 5-16, Danesfort 7-9

Bennettsbridge 2-11, Thomastown 1-9

Dicksboro 1-15, Rower-Inistioge 1-13

Erin’s Own 4-12, Tullaroan 3-13

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Mooncoin 3-10, John Lockes 2-9

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, James Stephens 0-13

Erin’s Own 3-13, James Stephens 3-5

Danesfort 2-15, Clara 2-10

Erin’s Own 6-10, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-11

James Stephens 2-12, Dunnamaggin 2-8

Fenians 5-10, Cloneen/Railyard 3-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12, Dicksboro 1-10

Emeralds 3-17, Galmoy/Windgap 3-11

Galmoy/Windgap 3-14, Fenians 3-5

Young Irelands 10-14, Carrickshock 1-4

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15, Rower-Inistioge 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Group Playoff

O’Loughlin Gaels 7-16, James Stephens 4-14