GAA fixtures and results

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

WEDNESDAY

U-14 Development Squads (6.30pm)

South: Piltown

Central: St Kieran’s College

North: James Stephens

U-15 Development Squads (6.30pm)

South: Mullinavat

North: Palmerstown

U-16 Development Squad

Ballyhale 6.30pm. All players are asked to be on field at 6.20pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Barrow Rangers v Danesfort (6.45pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Bennettsbridge v Naomh Moling (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel U-16 HL (ALL 6.30pm)

James Stephens v Mt Leinster Rangers

Dicksboro v Conahy Shamrocks

Erin’s Own v Thomastown

Danesfort v Mooncoin

O’Loughlin Gaels v Cloneen

Carrickshock v Mullinavat

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B

St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel U-14 HL (ALL 6.30pm)

Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Sean Brennan

Galmoy v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Peter Burke

FRIDAY

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Glenmore v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Blacks & Whites v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel U-16 HL (ALL 6.30pm)

Young Irelands v St Martin’s

Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Fiacre’s

Ref: John Minogue

St Patrick’s v Dicksboro

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Cloneen v Tullaroan (6.30pm)

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Dublin (3pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons senior football semi-final

Ballyhale: Mooncoin v Muckalee (6.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL (ALL 7pm)

Erin’s Own v Kilmacow

Naomh Eoin v Windgap

James Stephens v Piltown
Naomh Bríd v John Lockes

O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Naomh Moling v Mullinavat

Mt Leinster Rangers v Tullaroan

Galmoy v Graignamanagh
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL (ALL 6.30pm)
Lisdowney v St Patrick’s

Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks

Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Thomastown v Carrickshock (6pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Ballinkillen (6pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Dicksboro v Danesfort (7pm)

Cloneen v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Graigue-Ballycallan (11.30am)
Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C quarter-final

Clara v Young Irelands (11am)

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football semi-final

Palmerstown: Railyard v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Under-14 Hurling Feile (games 15 minutes a-side)

Paddy Grace Tier A Group A (Venue: St John’s Park)

St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own (2.30pm)

Clara v James Stephens (2.30pm)

James Stephens v St Lachtain’s (3.15pm)

Erin’s Own v Clara (3.15pm)

Clara v St Lachtain’s (4pm)

Erin’s Own v James Stephens (4pm)

Paddy Grace Tier A Group B (venue: Thomastown)

Mooncoin v Dicksboro (2.30pm)

Lisdowney v Danesfort (2.30pm)

Danesfort v Mooncoin (3.15pm)

Dicksboro v Lisdowney (3.15pm)

Mooncoin v Lisdowney (4pm)

Danesfort v Dicksboro (4pm)

Paddy Grace Tier A Group C (venue: Bennettsbridge)

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (2.30pm)

Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (3.15pm)

Dunnamaggin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (4pm)

Paddy Grace Tier A Group D (venue: Hugginstown)

O’Loughlin Gaels v Piltown (2.30pm)

Piltown v Glenmore (3.15pm)

Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (4pm)

U-14 Hurling Feile Group 1 (venue: Ballyhale)

Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow (10am)

Slieverue v Rower-Inistioge (10am)

Rower-Inistioge v Bennettsbridge (10.45am)

Young Irelands v Slieverue (10.45am)

Bennettsbridge v Young Irelands (11.30am)

Kilmacow v Rower-Inistioge (11.30am)

Slieverue v Bennettsbridge (12.15pm)

Young Irelands v Kilmacow (12.15pm)

Rower-Inistioge v Young Irelands (1pm)

Kilmacow v Slieverue (1pm)

U-14 Hurling Feile Group 2 (venue: Canon Kearns Park)

St Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (10am)

Emeralds v St Martin’s (10am)

St Martin’s v St Patrick’s (10.45am)

Graigue-Ballycallan v Emeralds (10.45am)

St Patrick’s v Emeralds (11.30am)

St Martin’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (11.30am)
Iverk Produce South JAHL

Kilmacow v Erin’s Own (1pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL
St Martin’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Barrow Rangers v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Threecastles v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Erin’s Own v James Stephens (2pm)

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL (7pm unless stated)

Bennettsbridge v Glenmore

Tullaroan v Dicksboro

Conahy Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge

Thomastown v St Lachtain’s

Piltown v James Stephens

Fenians v Rosenallis (6.30pm)

St Fiacre’s v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

John Lockes v Kilmacow

Dunnamaggin v Galmoy/Windgap

Graigue-Ballycallan v Slieverue

Clara v Mullinavat

Carrickshock v Barrow Rangers

Cloneen v Young Irelands

Dicksboro v St Patrick’s

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel U-14 HL (6.30pm)

Dunnamaggin v Lisdowney

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

St Fiacre’s v St Martin’s

Ref: John Walsh

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own (7pm)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Emeralds v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Tullaroan v James Stephens 6.30pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (ALL 4pm)
Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Clara NS v Kilmanagh NS

St Canice’s NS v Mooncoin BNS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Thomastown NS

Castlecomer BNS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS

Conahy NS v Urlingford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Gowran NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Piltown NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Bennettsbridge NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v Coon Muckalee NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Carrickshock NS

St Canice’s NS v Slieverue Mixed NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D

Windgap NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Ballyragget NS v Tullaroan NS

Johnstown NS v Galmoy NS

GAA RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League semi-final

Kilkenny 1-16, Galway 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals

Railyard 2-10, James Stephens 1-5

Muckalee 0-12, St Patrick’s 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Piltown 2-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-2

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Clara 2-16, Mullinavat 0-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Windgap 0-15, Erin’s Own 0-15

Kilmacow 3-14, Dicksboro 0-14

James Stephens 1-15, John Lockes 0-11

Piltown 5-14, Cloneen 1-10

Mullinavat 1-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-8

Bennettsbridge 4-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17

Tullaroan 1-17, St Martin’s 0-11

Slieverue 0-20, Clara 1-14

Barrow Rangers 0-17, Galmoy 0-16

Graignamanagh 1-12, Blacks & Whites 0-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

St Lachtain’s 1-19, St Patrick’s 0-6

Fenians 4-12, Emeralds 3-15

Conahy Shamrocks 4-16, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-19

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Erin’s Own 3-13, Thomastown 0-8

Carrickshock 2-13, Rower-Inistioge 0-14

Ballinkillen 0-14, Mooncoin 0-13

Glenmore 1-11, Dunnamaggin 0-10

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Graignamanagh 1-28, Mullinavat 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-18, Threecastles 2-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Tullaroan 6-12, Erin’s Own 2-4

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, Glenmore 3-10

Bennettsbridge 0-18, Mooncoin 1-12

James Stephens 3-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-13

Thomastown 2-8, Conahy Shamrocks 0-14

St Lachtain’s 3-18, Piltown 1-14

Galmoy/Windgap 2-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-12

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-22, Mullinavat 2-15

St Martin’s 1-13, Emeralds 0-10

The Harps 2-9, James Stephens 2-4

Barrow Rangers 1-18, Dicksboro 0-13

Young Irelands 3-15, Carrickshock 4-10

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11, Mt Leinster Rangers 0-11

James Stephens 6-16, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Dicksboro 3-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15

Thomastown 3-10, Rower-Inistioge 1-4

Erin’s Own 3-11, Mooncoin 2-11

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-15, Barrow Rangers 2-5

Lisdowney 2-14, Piltown 2-6

Emeralds 4-17, St Lachtain’s 4-5

Kilmacow 2-14, James Stephens 0-6

Clara 5-14, Glenmore 1-9

Dunnamaggin 3-19, Young Irelands 1-2

Bennettsbridge 11-23, John Lockes 0-3

Cloneen 4-11, St Patrick’s 1-3

Duggan Steel U-14 FC

Dicksboro 3-8 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-4

Kilmoganny 4-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-5

Bennettsbridge 5-10, Mullinavat 5-6

Kilmacow 1-5, Windgap 2-1

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Erin’s Own 3-7, Thomastown 1-4

O’Loughlin Gaels 8-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-10

Lisdowney 1-10, St Lachtain’s 1-2

Dunnamaggin 2-13, Piltown 0-2

Glenmore 4-11, Clara 1-4

Emeralds 6-14, Mullinavat 2-6

Bennettsbridge 5-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 4-7

Tullogher-Rosbercon 5-13, Conahy Shamrocks 5-0

Young Irelands 4-7, Rower-Inistioge 2-11

St Patrick’s 8-15, Dicksboro 0-0

John Lockes 7-7, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10

Kilmacow 6-2, James Stephens 2-11

Barrow Rangers 4-7, Carrickshock 2-6

Slieverue 10-18, Fenians 2-0

Cloneen 6-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-3

Windgap 5-9, Tullaroan 1-3