GAA Fixtures and Results

editorial image
All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (January 30 to February 3) and the results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (January 30 to February 3) and the results

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Piltown: Glenmore v Mullinavat (9pm)

Ref: John Bennett

SATURDAY

Leinster PP Schools SH ‘A’ quarter-finals

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny CBS v St Kieran’s College (2pm)

Fenagh Carlow: St Peter’s Wexford v Castlecomer CS (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Piltown (3.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Windgap (2pm)

Paschal Connolly

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v John Lockes (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Muckalee: Muckalee v Graignamanagh (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Young Irelands (3pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B semi-final

Dr Tierney Park: St Fiacre’s v St Martin’s (2pm)

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Railyard (2pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Muckalee (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Crossover

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmoganny (11am)

TUESDAY

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn A semi-final

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

GAA Results

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Railyard 0-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-4

Kilmoganny 3-7, St Patrick’s 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Crossover

Erin’s Own 1-8, Piltown 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Rower-Inistioge 1-5, Blacks & Whites 1-5

Dicksboro 6-3, Danesfort 3-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Kilmacow 0-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-3

John Lockes 1-8, Railyard 1-3

Graignamanagh 3-3, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-6

Young Irelands 2-13, Muckalee 1-4

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn B final

St Fiacre’s 4-8, Mullinavat 3-2

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B semi-final

Emeralds 3-10, Kilmoganny 5-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-final

Kilmoganny 1-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-1