All the transfers and regradings

The following transfers and regradings have been ratified by the County GAA Board for the 2013 season.

The following transfers and regradings have been ratified by the County GAA Board for the 2013 season.

Transfers

Simon Rafter (Threecastles to St Lachtain’s); Bernard Mullan (Threecastles to St Lachtain’s); Seam Wemyss (O’Loughlin Gaels to Bennettsbridge); Bill Gannon (Conahy Shamrocks to James Stephens); Seamus McGrath (Dicksboro to O’Loughlin Gaels); Bill McCormack (Dunnamaggin to John Lockes); James Power (Dunnamaggin to John Lockes); David Byrne (Piltown to Carrigeen); Jamie Coady (Mooncoin to Carrigeen); Niall Gallagher (Mooncoin to Carrigeen); Colm Walsh (Mooncoin to Carrigeen); Sean Purcell (Mooncoin to Carrigeen).

Regradings

Barrow Rangers - William Hennessy (Junior to Special Junior), Jason Holden (J to Sp J), Dermot Maher (Junior to Sp J), Edward Prendergast (J to Sp J), Ian Holden (J to Sp J), Thomas Whitely (J to Sp J), Gerard Walsh (J to Sp J), Thomas Brennan ( to Sp J), John Carney (J to Sp J).

Bennettsbridge - James Moran (J to Junior B), John Hayes (J to J B), Edward Murphy (J to J B), Micheál Shiel (J to J B), Kevin Blanchfield (J to J B), Patrick O’Neill (J to J B), Seamus Moran (J to J B), William Murphy (J to J B).

Blacks & Whites - Tommy Farrell (J to J B), Kevin Fitzpatrick (J to J B), Michael Ryan (J to J B), Shane Murphy (J to J B), Michael Moloney (J to J B), Barry Moloney (J to J B).

Carrickshock - Richard Frisby (S to J A), Niall Rohan (S to J A), Patrick Mulcahy (S to J A), William Hoyne (S to J A), John Butler (S to J A), Dan O’Brien (J A to J B), Seanie Gibbons (J A to J B), Kieran Holden (J A to J B), Chris Price (J A to J B).

Clara - Noel Kehoe (J to J B), James Dowling (J to J B), Bill Carrigan (J to J B), Brian Prendergast (J to J B), David Carroll (J to J B), Tom Langton (J to J B), Killian Phelan (S to J), Peter Nolan (S to Junior), Paddy Galvin (S to J).

Cloneen - Fergal Brennan (J to J B), Patrick Brennan (J to J B), Cormac McDonald (J to J B), Sean O’Neill (J to J B), Mark Maguire (J to J B), Padraig Delaney (J to J B), Michael James Feehan (J to J B), Kevin Delaney (J to J B).

Conahy Shamrocks - Michael Bergin (I to J A), Paddy Mullan (I to J A), Thomas Nolan (I to J A), Joe Keohane (I to J A), Barry Murphy (I to J A), Tom Phelan (J A to J B), Conor Buggy (J A to J B), David Kennedy (J A to J B), Tom O’Shea (J A to J B), John Feehan (J A to J B).

Danesfort - James Cunningham (S to J B), Cathal O’Neill (S to J B), Stephen Duncan (S to J B), Cillian Treacy (S to J B), Ben O’Connor (S to J B).

Dicksboro - Thomas Manning (S to J), Edward O’Donoghue (S to J), Peter Turley (J to J B), Diarmuid Molloy (J to J B), Enda O’Donoghue (J to J B), Craig Cahill (J to J B), Marco Ruessman (J to J B).

Dunnamaggin - David Herity, Mark Dowling, Noel Hicke, Mark Heffernan, Aidan O’Donovan, Canice Hickey, William Phelan, Darren Fitzpatrick, Ken Moore, Kieran Bergin, Seaghan O’Neill, Colin Herity (all S to I), Andrew Hickey, Noel Lahart, Peter Kenneally, Paul Kirwan, Sean Connery, Anthony Kearney, Patrick Delaney, Andrew Fitzpatrick (all S to J).

Emeralds - Alan Guilfoyle (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Noel Cleere (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Eddie Ryan (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Fergal Tobin (Intermediate to Special Junior A).

Erin’s Own - James Byrne (Senior to Junior), David Buggy (Junior to Junior B), Edward Brennan (Senior to Junior), James Mullins (Senior to Junior), Damien Mullins (Junior to Junior B).

Fenians - Danny Dermody (Senior to Junior A), Eoin Shiel (Senior to Junior A), Ciarain Beehan (Senior to Junior A), Eugene Grehan (Senior to Junior A).

Galmoy - Gavin Doherty (Junior to Junior B), Brian Doherty (Junior to Junior B), Donnacha Gray (Junior to Junior B), Michael Harte (Junior to Junior B), Stephen Maher (Junior to Junior B), Thomas Phelan (Junior to Junior B), Thomas Corcoran (Junior to Junior B).

Glenmore - James Aylward (Intermediate to Junior A), Patrick Murphy (Intermediate to Junior A), Colm Doherty (Intermediate to Junior A), Liam Hennessy (Intermediate to Junior A), Shane Doherty (Intermediate to Junior A), Denis O’Dwyer (Intermediate to Junior A).

Graigue-Ballycallan - P.J. Pollard (Senior to Junior A), Dermot Ryall (Senior to Junior A).

Graignamanagh - Diarmuid O’Neill (Junior to Junior B), Pádraig Whelan (Junior to Junior B), Seamus Kavanagh (Junior to Junior B), Jamie McGrath (Junior to Junior B), Jim O’Donnell (Junior to Junior B).

James Stephens - Niall Mullins (Senior to Junior), Diarmuid Cody (Senior to Junior), Anthony Lawlor (Senior to Junior), Luke Hickey (Senior to Junior), Richie Hayes (Senior to Junior), Francis Cantwell (Junior to Junior B), Paddy Noonan (Junior to Junior B), Bill Keogh (Junior to Junior B), Darren Leahy (Junior to Junior B), Jack Cotter (Junior to Junior B), Conor O’Grady (Junior to Junior B), Mark Hoban (Junior to Junior B), Maurice Harkin (Junior to Junior B), Kevin Cheasty (Junior to Junior B).

John Lockes - Dan McCormack (Intermediate to Junior B), Paul Morrissey (Intermediate to Junior B), Eoin Fahy (Intermediate to Junior B), Sean Tierney (Intermediate to Junior B), Josh Haines (Intermediate to Junior B), Cathal Byrne (Intermediate to Junior B), James Power (Intermediate to Junior B.

Kilmacow - Dylan Cooke (Junior to Junior A), Emmet Blanchfield (Junior to Junior A), Shay Dempsey (Junior to Junior A), Ian Ahearne (Junior to Junior A), Andy Kearns (Junior to Junior A), Ryan McKenna (Junior to Junior A).

Lisdowney - Paddy Bowden (Junior to Junior A), Eoin Delahanty (Junior to Junior A), Shane Clyne (Junior to Junior A), Niall Mackey (Junior to Junior A), Aaron Fogarty (Junior to Junior A), Raymond Fitzpatrick (Junior to Junior A), Vincent Fitzpatrick (Junior to Junior A), Michael Kenny (Junior to Junior A).

Mooncoin - Cormac Fleming (Intermediate to Junior), Ethan Ryan (Intermediate to Junior), J.P. Purcell (Intermediate to Junior), Jamie McGrath (Intermediate to Junior), David O’Brien (Intermediate to Junior), Mark Fitzgerald (Intermediate to Junior), Johnny Phelan (Junior to Junior B), Alan Henebry (Junior to Junior B), Liam Walsh (Junior to Junior B), Conor Brophy (Junior to Junior B).

Mullinavat - Mossy Murphy (Intermediate to Junior), Liam Murphy (Intermediate to Junior), Darren Kenneally (Intermediate to Junior), Joseph Gahan (Intermediate to Junior), Michael Jones (Junior to Junior B), Brian Keneally (Junior to Junior B), Joe Wall (Junior to Junior B), Derek Aylward (Junior to Junior B), Patrick Jones (Junior to Junior B).

O’Loughlin Gaels - Brian Kelly (Senior to Junior), Alan Geoghegan (Senior to Junior), Jack Nolan (Senior to Junior), Nigel Skehan (Senior to Junior), John Doyle(Senior to Junior B), Kevin O’Brien (Junior to Junior B), Michael Twomey (Junior to Junior B), Andy Cantwell (Junior to Junior B), Mark Croghan (Junior to Junior B), Daniel Lenihan (Junior to Junior B).

Piltown - Andrew Norris (Junior to Special Junior), Philip Kenny (Junior to Special Junior), Kieran Norris (Junior to Special Junior).

Rower-Inistioge - John James Kenny (Intermediate to Junior A), Tadgh Leahy (Intermediate to Junior A), David Tennyson (Intermediate to Junior A), Tom Murphy (Intermediate to Junior A), Jim Prendergast (Junior A to Junior B), Michael Cassin (Junior A to Junior B), Michael McDonald (Junior A to Junior B), David Murphy (Junior A to Junior B), Conor Lyng (Junior A to Junior B), Richard Ryan (Junior A to Junior B), Padraig Ryan (Junior A to Junior B).

Slieverue - Gavin Quilty (Junior to Junior B), Michael Forristal (Junior to Junior B), Martin Dowling (Junior to Junior B), Alan Atkins (Junior to Junior B), Martin Knox (Junior to Junior B), Ricky Hogan (Junior to Junior B), William (Bill) Irish (Junior to Junior B), Jamie Murphy (Junior to Junior B), David Walsh (Junior to Junior B).

St Lachtain’s - James Meagher (Intermediate to Junior A), Paul Guinan (Intermediate to Junior A), Barry Hughes (Intermediate to Junior A), Philip Campion (Intermediate to Junior A), Fintan White (Intermediate to Junior A), Jonathan Doheny (Junior A to Junior B), Keith Hughes (Junior A to Junior B), Shane McGree (Junior A to Junior B), Nicholas Maher (Junior A to Junior B), David Allen (Junior A to Junior B).

St Martin’s - Brian Byrne (Senior to Junior), Michael Morrissey (Senior to Junior), Brian Mulhall (Senior to Junior), Paul Maher (Senior to Junior), Mark Murphy (Junior to Junior A), Martin Dowling (Junior to Junior A), Aidan Lawlor (Junior to Junior A), Thomas Walsh (Junior to Junior A), Conor Kinsella (Junior to Junior A), Patrick Dowling (Junior to Junior A), Tom Morrissey (Junior to Junior A), Eugene Maher (Junior to Junior A).

St Patrick’s - Conor Foley (Intermediate to Junior B), Joseph (Jody) Phelan (Intermediate to Junior B), Conor Delaney (Intermediate to Junior B), Stephen Roberts (Intermediate to Junior B).

Thomastown - Gary Lehane (Junior to Junior A), Pauric Caulfield (Junior to Junior A), James Hoyne (Junior to Junior A).

Tullogher-Rosbercon - Tony Conway (Intermediate to Junior A), Cian O’Donoghue (Intermediate to Junior A), Eoin Mullally (Intermediate to Junior A), Anthony Cottrell (Intermediate to Junior A), Michael Grennan (Intermediate to Junior A), Brendan Lawlor (Intermediate to Junior A), Paraic Ryan (Intermediate to Junior A).

Tullaroan - Patrick Campion (Senior to Junior), Edmund Campion (Senior to Junior), Mark Simpson (Senior to Junior), Peter Walsh (Senior to Junior.

Windgap - Michael Power (Junior to Junior B), James Murray (Junior to Junior B), Gerard Purcell (Junior to Junior B), William Phelan (Junior to Junior B), Paraic Walsh (Junior to Junior B), Paul McKenna (Junior to Junior B), Thomas Lonergan (Junior to Junior B.

Young Irelands - Ciaran Carroll (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Peter Carroll (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Martin Carter (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Thomas Drennan (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Martin Carey (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Ollie Carter (Intermediate to Special Junior A), Eoin Walsh (Intermediate to Special Junior A).