The Scratch Cup competition timesheet

Senior Scratch Cup timesheet (shotgun start, 8.30am):

Senior Scratch Cup timesheet (shotgun start, 8.30am):

Hole One - Keelagh McDonagh (Royal Dublin), Graham Nugent (Kilkenny), Colin Woodroufe (Blainroe).

Hole Two - Cian Geraghty (Laytown/Bettystown), Paudie Lannon (Gowran Park), Jason Brennan (Castlecomer).

Hole Three - Niall O’Connor (Elm Park), Gary McGrane (Royal Dublin), Brian Crowdle (KK).

Hole Four - First Off: Denis Sinnott (Waterford Castle), Nigel O’Donovan (Callan), Michael Buggy (Castlecomer). Second Off: Ruairi Kennelly (Portmarnock), Niall O’Connell (Waterford Castle), Ger Lawlor (Craddockstown).

Hole Five - Conor McGrogan (The Heritage), Richard Bridges (Stackstown), Ian Lynch (Rosslare).

Hole Six - Paul Bulfin (Carlow), Eanna Griffin (Waterford), Thomas Mulligan (Laytown/Bettystown).

Hole Seven - Mark Shanahan (Castlemartyr), Robert Browne (The Castle), Richard Walsh (KK).

Hole Eight - Richard Guilfoyle (KK), Paul Murphy (Rosslare), Pat Madigan (W’ford Castle).

Hole Nine - Peter Mullaney (Dungarvan), Aaron Grant (Dundalk), Dec Reidy (Sligo).

Hole 10 - First: Geoff Lenehan (Portmarnock), Eoghan Collins (Laytown/Bettystown), Andrew Harte (Carlow). Second: Paul Flynn (Tramore), Paul McDonald (Hollystown), Gerard Dunne (Co Louth).

Hole 11 - Daragh Walsh (Doonbeg), Luke Donnelly (Callan), Craig Martin (KK).

Hole 12 - Liam Mulligan (Stackstown), Chris Drumm (Royal Dublin), Redmond McDonnell (Kilrush).

Hole 13 - First Off: Stephen Walsh (Portmarnock), Stephen McCarthy (Waterford Castle), John Hickey (Cork). Second Off: Jason Rackard (Enniscorthy), Mark Power (KK), Paul O’Hara (KK).

Hole 14 - Cathal Conaty (Royal Dublin), Gerard Cohen (Beaverstown), Alan Thomas (Dungarvan).

Hole 15 - First Off: Liam Hutchinson (Royal Dublin), Gavin Young (Birr), James Kelly (Elm Park). Second Off: Eoin Cantwell (KK), James Monaghan (Royal Dublin), Michael Cooke (Waterford).

Hole 16 - Kieran Kennedy (Thurles), Adam Doran (Ardee), Ryan O’Dwyer (Callan).

Hole 17 - Eddie Power (KK), Billy McGarry (Birr), Richard Duggan (KK).

Hole 18 - Paul Fitzsimons (Downpatrick), Michael Ryan jnr (New Ross), John Garvey (Seapoint).

Roll of honour

1964 - Tom Duggan, 1965 - Joe Carr, 1966 - Tom Duggan, 1967 - Brian Malone, 1968 - Liam Higgins, 1969 - John O’Leary, 1970 - Ted Higgins, 1971 - Martin O’Brien, 1972 - Martin O’Brien, 1973 - Denis Leonard, 1974 - Pat Mulcare, 1975 - Eddie Dunne, 1976 - Martin O’Brien, 1977 - Pairic O’Rourke, 1978 - J. Coyne, 1979 - Liam MacNamara, 1980 - Jim Mahon, 1981 - Pat Carew, 1982 - David McDonald, 1983 - Mark Gannon, 1984 - David Conway, 1985 - Tom Deegan jnr, 1986 - B. Cashell, 1987 - Liam MacNamara, 1988 - Leslie Walker, 1989 - J.A. Hayes, 1990 - Ray Moore, 1991 - Damien McGrane, 1992 - Pádraig Harrington, 1993 - P. Power, 1994 - Eddie Power, 1995 - Stephen Moloney, 1996 & 1997 - Eddie Power, 1998 - Ronan Flood, 1999 - Eddie Power, 2000 - S. Cranley, 2001 - Stephen Moloney, 2002 - Greg Bowden, 2003 - J. Mitchell, 2004 - Eddie Power, 2005 - Sean O’Flaherty, 2006 - Mark Shanahan, 2007 - Michael Buggy, 2008 - David O’Reilly, 2009 - Paul O’Hara, 2010 - James Monaghan, 2011 - Richard Walsh, 2012 - Michael Buggy, 2013 - Paul O’Hara.