Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

TUESDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Fair Green 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion v East End United, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Bridge United v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters v Deen Celtic, Fair Green 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, Scanlon Park 6pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Newpark, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town Blue, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Bridge United, 7pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United Athy, 7pm.

Hanover Harps v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen, Fair Green 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic A, 7pm.

East End United A v Lions, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v East End United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Fort Rangers B v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v East End United, 7pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen Boys v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Deen Celtic Blacks v Newpark, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Celtic v Freebooters Grey, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Blue, 6.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters White, 6.30pm.

Deen Celtic Grey v Lions Blue, 7pm.

Deen Celtic Rovers v Lions White, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Fair Green 2.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

East End United v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 4pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup Regional Final

Evergreen v Villa, 2pm.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Lions v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen United or Callan United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Hanover Harps, 1pm.

Evergreen City v East End United, 6pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Southend United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Clover United v Lions, 2pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, Coote’s Lane 11am.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Albion, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen Rovers, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Thomastown United Yellow v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Thomastown United White v Evergreen Rovers, 2pm.

Thomastown United Blue v Evergreen Orange, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Red v Evergreen Dynamoes, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Green v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Black v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Deen Celtic White v Freshford Town White, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Freshford Town Blue, 3pm.

Bridge United Blue v Callan United Black, 4pm.

Bridge United Yellow v Paulstown 06, 4pm.

Bridge United White v Callan United Red, 4pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, Fair Green 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Thomastown United B v Lions A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

St Anne’s v Evergreen C, 11am.

Division Three Cup

Thomastown United C v Evergreen 46, 2.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Evergreen United v Callan United, 12 noon.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters Blue v Bridge United Black, Derdimus 2pm.

Evergreen White v Bridge United Amber, Derdimus 3.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Evergreen Boys, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town, 5pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Callan United, Fair Green 7pm.

Evergreen United v Newpark, 7pm.

East End United v Hanover Harps, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Lions, 7pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Newpark v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers B, 7pm.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen Rovers, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Lions, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Newpark v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Callan United, 7pm.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 7pm.

THURSDAY, APRIL 27

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United A v Freebooters C, 7pm.

FRIDAY, APRIL 28

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys v Bridge United A, 7pm.

Callan United v East End United, 7pm.

Lions v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen Athletic, Coote's Lane 7pm.

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Fort Rangers B v Stoneyford United B, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Lions A 0, Thomastown United A 6.

Highview Athletic B 0, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen 46 1, Newpark 1

AET - Evergreen won 4-1 on pens

Deen Celtic A 3, Freebooters B 1.

Bridge United 4, Callan United B 1.

Evergreen B 1, Stoneyford United 7.

Evergreen C 2, Highview Athletic A 4.

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Castlewarren Celtic 4, Evergreen B 1.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 1.

Under-19 Leinster FA Cup

Freebooters 0, Finglas United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A 5, Lions 1.

East End United 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Southend United 2, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United 0, Hanover Harps 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen City 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Callan United 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Highview Athletic 5, Freebooters 5.

Under-15 Cup

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen A 6.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Hanover Harps 3, Lions 0.

Thomastown United 5, Callan United 0.

Evergreen United 6, Lions 2.

Newpark 0, Hanover Harps 5.

Evergreen City 5, East End United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Freebooters B 1, Freebooters C 1.

Freebooters B 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters C 3.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Deen Celtic A 3, Newpark 0.

Highview Athletic 0, Thomastown United 2.

Bridge United 3, East End United B 0.

Callan United 0, Deen Celtic B 3.

East End United A 3, Evergreen Town 1.

Stoneyford United 0, Freebooters A 7.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters 2, Bridge United 3.

Evergreen United 6, Thomastown United 0.

Lions 0, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions 1, Bridge United A 1.

Freebooters A 0, Deen Celtic A 0.

Thomastown United A 4, Callan United 1.

Freebooters A 1, Bridge United A 0.

East End United 3, Deen Celtic A 4.

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen Albion 5.

Evergreen Albion 5, Callan United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 2, Stoneyford United A 3.

Bridge United B 1, Newpark 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Fort Rangers B 3, Freebooters D 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Stoneyford United B 0.

Stoneyford United B 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Paulstown 06 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Fort Rangers B 3, Freebooters C 4.

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters D 0.

Freebooters D 0, Fort Rangers B 3.

Freebooters D 0, Evergreen Rovers 3.

Freebooters D 0, Freshford Town 5.

Fort Rangers B 1, Thomastown United B 4.

Freebooters C 2, Evergreen United 1.