Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

It promises to be another busy week in the Kilkenny & District League, with teams competing for silverware on several fronts.

The Division Two and Three Cup finals will be held in Derdimus on Sunday, while Evergreen take on St Mary's of Cork in the FAI Senior Cup. Two of the four McCalmont Cup quarter-finals will also be played over the weekend.

TUESDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Newpark v Freebooters, 7pm.

Lions v East End United, 7pm.

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers B, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Newpark v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Lions, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Newpark, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Evergreen B v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Lions v Freebooters, 7pm.

Newpark v Evergreen United or Callan, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United A v Freebooters C, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen Rovers, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys v Bridge United A, 7pm.

Callan United v East End United, 7pm.

Lions v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers A, 7pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League White

Evergreen Green v Lions Blue, 6.30pm.

Evergreen White v Lions White, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen 46 v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 3pm.

Newpark v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Freebooters, 3pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Lions.

Bridge United v Freebooters, 3pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Hanover Harps v Thomastown United.

Bridge United (Athy) v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 3pm.

Under-15 Cup

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 3pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 3pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 5pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 3pm.

Newpark v Evergreen Town, 5pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Highview Athletic v East End United B, 4pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United v East End United A, 5pm.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic B, 5pm.

Deen Celtic A v Fort Rangers, 5pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League White

Freebooters Blue v Thomastown United Blue, Coote’s Lane 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Stoneyford United Black, 11am.

Freebooters White v Thomastown United White, Coote’s Lane 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Reds v Stoneyford United White, 12 noon.

Newpark v Callan United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Spa United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Senior Cup

Evergreen v St Mary’s (Cork), 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Brookville v Evergreen C, Derdimus 12 noon.

Division Three Cup

Thomastown United C v Ormonde Villa, Derdimus 2.30pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 11am.

Southend United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-17 Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v Lions, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Fair Green 2.30pm.

Under-15 Cup

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, Fair Green 4pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

East End United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Freebooters C v Southend United, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-14 SFAI Regional Cup final

Evergreen v Tramore, 11.30am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Newpark v Callan United, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Lions, 7pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Hanover Harps, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 7pm.

Evergreen United v East End United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Bridge United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United v Evergreen Town, 7pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Stoneyford United B v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Stoneyford United B, 7pm.

Freebooters C v Fort Rangers B, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town, 7pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 4

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Evergreen, 7pm.

Hanover Harps v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Freebooters v Bridge United Athy, Scanlon Park 7pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 5

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A v Bridge United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City v East End United, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 7pm.

Freebooters v Newpark, Scanlon Park 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 4, Stoneyford United 1.

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen B 2.

Evergreen A 3, Callan United 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Thomastown United B 3, Lions A 0.

Deen Celtic A 4, Highview Athletic A 2.

Bridge United 1, Newpark 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

St Ann’s 0, Evergreen C 1.

Division Three Cup

Thomastown United C 2, Evergreen 46 1.

Ormonde Villa 4, Deen Celtic B 1.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters 7, Deen Celtic 0.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United 3, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers 4, Bridge United 2.

Thomastown United 3, Bridge United Athy 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters B 0.

Evergreen City 3, Freebooters B 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters B 0.

Deen Celtic 4, Thomastown United 1.

Deen Celtic 3, Freebooters B 0.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters A 7, Freshford Town 0.

East End United 0, Stoneyford United 4.

Under-15 SFAI Regional Cup final

Villa 0, Evergreen 0

AET - Villa won 3-1 on pens

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United 0, Hanover Harps 3.

Callan United 0, Evergreen City 6.

Freebooters 2, Thomastown United 1.

Hanover Harps 3, Lions 0.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Thomastown United 0, Hanover Harps 3.

Evergreen City 5, East End United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United 2, Evergreen A 4.

Deen Celtic A 3, Bridge United 2.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Southend United 0, Thomastown United 1.

Bridge United B 5, Callan United 1.

Clover United 3, Lions 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic A 3, Lions 0.

Evergreen A 5, Fort Rangers 0.

Bridge United 3, Deen Celtic A 3.

East End United A 3, Lions 0.

Stoneyford United 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen United 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Callan United 3, Freebooters C 0.

Freebooters C 0, Deen Celtic B 3.

Freebooters C 0, East End United B 3.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions 1, Callan United 6.

Bridge United 2, East End United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A 1, East End United 2.

Evergreen Albion 3, Freebooters A 1.

Evergreen Albion 4, East End United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town 5, Paulstown 06 1.

Fort Rangers B 0, Evergreen United 5.

Evergreen Rovers 1, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United A 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Paulstown 06 0, Evergreen Albion 3.

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters A 5.

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Lions 6, Evergreen Rovers 2.

Deen Celtic B 2, Bridge United A 0.

Bridge United B 1, Highview Athletic 4.

Evergreen Boys 3, Newpark 2.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen White 1, Bridge United Amber 0.

Freebooters Blue 2, Bridge United Black 1.