Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

The chase for league and cup titles continues in Kilkenny this week with an action-packed schedule.

TUESDAY

Under-17 Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v Lions, 7pm.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Newpark v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Bridge United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United v Evergreen Town, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Freebooters C v Fort Rangers B, Coote’s Lane 7pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Stoneyford United B, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

Premier Division Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Clover United A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Evergreen, 7pm.

Freebooters v Bridge United Athy, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Newpark, 7pm.

Evergreen United v East End United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Thomastown United v Newpark, 7pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-15 Cup

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v East End United A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Fair Green , 2.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ Cup final

Evergreen v Hanover Harps, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 12.30pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-15 Cup

Bridge United or Stoneyford United v Thomastown Utd A or Evergreen A, Derdimus 4pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United v Lions, 12.30pm.

Callan United v Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Fort Rangers v Newpark, 11am.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Fair Green 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers A v Bridge United B, 1pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers B, 11am.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ Blitz

Derdimus, 12 noon.

SUNDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark v Thomastown United B, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Premier Division Cup

Evergreen B v Clover United A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Callan United A, 11am.

Division One Cup

Lions A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Under-17 Cup

Freebooters v Castlewarren Celtic or Lions, Derdimus 12 noon.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup semi-finals

Callan United v Newpark, 3pm.

East End United v Evergreen United, 3pm.

TUESDAY, MAY 9

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United v Lions, 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

Evergreen B v Southend United, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Evergreen City v Callan United, 7pm.

Hanover Harps v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United v Newpark, 7pm.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 7pm.

Bridge United Athy v Hanover Harps, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A v Lions, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Freebooters B v Southend United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic B v Newpark, 7pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters C, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Callan United v Bridge United A, 7pm.

Freebooters A v East End United, Scanlon Park 7pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 11

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen United v Newpark, 7pm.

Freebooters v Callan United, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Newpark v East End United, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

FAI Cup

Evergreen 2, St Mary’s 2

AET – Evergreen won 4-2 on pens

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A 0, Deen Celtic A 1.

Evergreen 46 2, Thomastown United A 7.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Brookville 1, Evergreen C 3.

Division Three Cup

Thomastown United C 0, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Evergreen B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Newpark 0, Freebooters 5.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen A 6.

Newpark 1, Thomastown United 3.

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United 3, Southend United 4.

Paulstown 06 4, Evergreen B 2.

Under-17 Cup

Freebooters 3, Thomastown United 1.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters 4, Evergreen 0.

Bridge United 0, Freebooters 2.

Vale Wanderers 4, Thomastown United 0.

Bridge United 1, Lions 4.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Bridge United (Athy) 0, Evergreen 1.

Hanover Harps 4, Thomastown United 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town 7, Highview Athletic 2.

Evergreen United 2, Callan United 4.

Stoneyford United 1, Thomastown United 1.

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen United 1.

Callan United 2, Evergreen City 2.

Stoneyford United 2, Freshford Town 1.

Under-15 Cup

Bridge United 6, Stoneyford United 2.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United 0, Hanover Harps 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

East End United 2, Freshford Town 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Southend United 4.

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic B 3.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen A 5, Freebooters A 0.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 0.

Deen Celtic 2, Freshford Town 0.

Bridge United A 5, Freebooters C 0.

Under-14 SFAI Regional Cup final

Tramore 2, Evergreen 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A 3, Fort Rangers 0.

Deen Celtic A 3, Lions 0.

Bridge United 0, Freebooters A 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Evergreen United 2.

Newpark 0, Evergreen Town 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Callan United 0, Freshford Town 3.

East End United B 3, Callan United 0.

Freshford Town 1, Deen Celtic B 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters C 0.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United 1, East End United A 0.

Deen Celtic A 4, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Newpark 4, Freebooters 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys 1, Freebooters A 0.

Evergreen Boys 3, Bridge United A 1.

Callan United 0, East End United 1.

Lions 3, Freebooters A 1.

Bridge United A 1, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Stoneyford United A 3, Freebooters B 1.

Newpark 2, Fort Rangers A 6.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 4, Freshford Town 5.

Freshford Town 5, Fort Rangers B 1.