Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

Thursday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 6.45pm

U-12 Glanbia Division One

East End United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two (6.45pm)

Freebooters B v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United B.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 6.45pm

Friday

Division Three

Clover United B v Evergreen C, 6.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Stoneyford United v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Saturday

Fix & Build Division One

Lions A v Bridge United A, 6.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup semi-final

Bridge United B v Tullaroan, 6.30pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 1 1am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Callan United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

(11am, unless stated)

Evergreen City v Thomastown United.

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A.

Callan United v Fort Rangers.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup (11am)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen.

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town.

Bridge United v East End United.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers.

U16 TC Tyres League

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League (2pm)

Evergreen v Stoneyford United.

East End United v Lions.

Thomastown United v St Joseph’s Carlow, 2pm.

Freebooters v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Fix & Build Division One

River Rangers v Callan United, 11am.

Division One Cup Preliminary Round

Thomastown United A v Highview Athletic A, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup semi-final

Clover United A v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Division Three Cup semi-finals

Evergreen C or Clover United B v Urlingford FC, 2.30pm.

Brookville v AC Kilkenny B, 11am.

Monday

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two (6.45pm)

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen C.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Thomastown United v River Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Lions.

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Tuesday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

U14 MacDonagh Junction Division One (6.45pm)

Ormonde Villa v Clover United.

Freebooters v Evergreen A.

Wednesday, May 11

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (6.45pm)

East End United v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan.

Thursday, May 12

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Evergreen A v Callan United.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Callan United v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Evergreen.

East End United v Highview Athletic.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United 1, Clover United A 2.

River Rangers 1, East End United A 1

AET – East End won 4-1 on pens.

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters A 1.

Evergreen A 4, St Pat’s Boys 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 0, Freebooters A 5.

Evergreen A 3, East End United A 1.

Fix & Build Division One

Thomastown United A 6, Lions A 0. 

Stoneyford United 2, Freshford Town 3.

Bridge United A 3, Highview Athletic A 0.

Highview Athletic A 0, Stoneyford United 2.

Freshford Town 1, Lions A 2.

Bridge United A 4, Callan United 0.

Lions A are crowned champions, Bridge United A runners-up.

Highview Athletic A and River Rangers have been relegated.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Deen Celtic B 0, Thomastown United B 2.

Tullaroan 5, Spa United 0.

Bridge United B 4, Lions B 2.

Division Three Cup

Highview Athletic B 2, Evergreen C 4 (AET)

Newpark United B 1, FC Urlingford 3.

Brookville 4, Clifden United 1.

AC Kilkenny B 4, East End United B 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B 3, AC Kilkenny B 3.

East End United B 3, Evergreen C 2.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup final

Thomastown United 5, Bridge United 0.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Evergreen 1, Belvedere 3.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic 3, Clover United 2.

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen B 4.

Freebooters 4, AC Kilkenny 0.

U-16 SFAI Inter-League semi-final

Waterford 4, Kilkenny & DL 2.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League semi-final

Kilkenny & DL 0, Waterford 2.