Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Under-19 Henderson Youths Shield semi-finals (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Evergreen B v Freebooters.

Under-12 Norton Cup (South-East Region)

Round One

Parkville United v Thomastown United, 12.45pm.

Bridge United v Bohemians, 11am.

Round Two

Burrin Celtic v Southend United, 12.45pm.

Milltown United v Freebooters, 11am.

Evergreen v St Michael’s, 11am.

Under-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia Division Two

Lions v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 11am.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East Region)

Round One

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 11am.

St Joseph’s v Freshford Town, 12.15pm.

Round Two

Derry Rovers v Newpark/Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 12.30pm.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-16 Barry Cup (South-East Region)

Tramore v Evergreen, 2pm.

De la Salle v Freebooters, 2pm.

Clonmel Town v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Peake Villa v Bridge United, 11.30am.

Courtown Hibs v Newpark/Ormonde Villa, 3pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions v Clover United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen C, 1pm.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Bridge United v Shamrock Bhoys, 11am.

Freebooters v Edenderry Town, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Kildare Town, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Beech Park, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v DCU FC, 2pm.

Black Bull FC v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Whitehall Celtic v AC Kilkenny, 11am.

Enniscorthy United v Callan United, 11am.

Ayrfield United v Newpark United, 11am.

St Peter’s Athlone v Lions FC, 2pm.

Ballymun United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

New Ross Celtic v Evergreen, 11am.

St Leonard’s v East End United, 2pm.

Division One

Spa United v Clover United A, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v River Rangers, 11am.

Brookville v Urlingford, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B v Evergreen C, 11am.

St John’s v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v St Anne’s, 11am.

Women’s Shield

Bridge United v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

East End United v Clover United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen, 11am.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters B 1, East End United A 1.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 5.

Lions A 7, Deen Celtic A 0.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 0, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 1, Stoneyford United 3.

Thomastown United A 1, Newpark United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B 0, Brookville 1.

Urlingford FC 5, Clifden United 0.

Gowran FC 1, Lions B 5.

Highview Athletic A 1, Thomastown United B 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B 2, Orchard Rovers 1.

Bridge United B 8, St John’s 0.

St Anne’s 3, Highview Athletic B 2.

AC Kilkenny B 1, Evergreen C 2.

Newpark United B 3, Clover United B 2.

Under-19 Henderson Youths’ Shield

Clover United 5, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 3.

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Thomastown United 5, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters 5, River Rangers 0.

Under-17 Umbro League

Fort Rangers 3, Evergreen 1.

East End United 0, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 0, Evergreen A 5.

Clover United 3, Evergreen B 0.

Thomastown United 3, Lions 1.

Freebooters 4, Evergreen C 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 1.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Clover United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Thomastown United 4, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Evergreen B 1.

Freshford Town 2, Bridge United 6.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United 1, Thomastown United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Freshford Town 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Evergreen B 3.

Lions 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Under-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

East End United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia Division Two

Callan United 3, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen B 5, Freebooters B 0.

Ormonde Villa 0, Thomastown United 4.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Bridge United 1, East End United 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Callan United 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Evergreen B 4, Lions 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Evergreen C 7.

Thomastown United B 1, Stoneyford United 5.