Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Evergreen City v Lions.

Freebooters v River Rangers.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Evergreen United v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (11am)

Callan United v Bridge United.

East End United v Evergreen City.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (1pm)

Clover United v Thomastown United.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Bridge United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freebooters B v Urlingford, 3pm.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Lions v Evergreen C.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Freebooters v Evergreen B.

Clover United v Bridge United.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen.

Lions v Thomastown, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

East End United v Thomastown United.

St Joseph’s v Evergreen.

Freshford Town v Freebooters.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Highview Athletic v Evergreen, 2pm.

Parkville United v Freebooters 11am

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Bridge United A, 11am.

Division One

Callan United v Clover United A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v AC Kilkenny A, 11am.

Newpark United A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Tullaroan v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v River Rangers, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Brookville, 11am.

Urlingford v Gowran, 11am.

Clifden United v East End United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Evergreen C v St Anne’s, 11am.

Clover United B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Deen Celtic B v St John’s, 2pm.

AC Kilkenny B v Newpark United B, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

East End United v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v St Joseph’s, 11am.

Orchard Rovers v Evergreen, 2pm.

Gowran v Clover United, 2pm.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

All Blacks 2, Highview Athletic 5.

Campile United 1, Evergreen 4.

Rosslare Rangers 0, Bridge United 3.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Waterford 1, Kilkenny & DL 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 1, Freebooters A 4.

East End United A 5, Freebooters B 2.

Division One

Thomastown United A 2, Spa United 0.

Clover United A 3, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Freshford Town 1.

Newpark United A 1, Tullaroan 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B 3, Gowran 1.

Thomastown United B 2, Urlingford 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Orchard Rovers 1, Newpark United B 4.

St Anne’s 1, St John’s 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Clover United 1, St Joseph’s 7.

Gowran 0, Evergreen 9.

Urlingford 5, Orchard Rovers 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United 6.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 4, Freshford Town 2.

East End United 1, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Freebooters A 1.

Bridge United 8, Freebooters B 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United 4, Evergreen B 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Bridge United 7.

Freebooters A 0, Freshford Town 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Southend United 7.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen A 2.

Fort Rangers 1, Bridge United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Deen Celtic 6.

Callan United 1, Lions 0.

Evergreen B 1, Freshford Town A 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 1.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic 2, Lions 2.

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters A 4.

East End United 1, Evergreen United 2.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United A 8, Evergreen City 2.

Highview Athletic 0, Bridge United 1.