Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Under-9 Barnaville Print League South

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League North

Evergreen United v East End United, 3pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 12 noon.

Under-11 SFAI Menton Seery Cup (last 32)

Lakewood Athletic v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06.

Under-12 SFAI Norton Cup (last 32)

Thomastown United v Crumlin United A, 12 noon.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 10.30am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

East End United v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

East End United v Deen Celtic.

Freshford Town v Evergreen.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Evergreen City v Evergreen A.

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Clover United v River Rangers.

Lions FC v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v East End United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Callan United v New Park United A, 11am.

Spa United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 11am.

Gowran v Clifden United, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v East End United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Evergreen C.

St Anne’s v Newpark United B.

Pat Maher Shield (11am)

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A.

Clover United A v Bridge United A.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v St Joseph’s.

Gowran v Urlingford.

Under-16 SFAI Barry Cup (last 32)

Mayfield v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Monday

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 3, Freebooters B 2.

Bridge United A 1, Fort Rangers 0.

Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Tullaroan 1, Newpark United A 2.

Clover United A 6, Spa United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 7, East End United B 0.

Urlingford 2, Thomastown United B 1.

River Rangers 1, Highview Athletic A 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B 2, AC Kilkenny B 0.

Deen Celtic B 1, Clover United B 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Clover United 3.

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen City 1.

River Rangers 2, Freebooters 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Ormonde Villa 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Lions 0, Bridge United 4.

Evergreen C 2, Evergreen B 2.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 8, Freshford Town 1.

St Joseph’s 4, East End United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 9, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 3, Paulstown 06 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 5, Clover United 0.

Evergreen A 1, Southend United 0.

East End United 8, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Highview Athletic 7, Freebooters B 1.

Evergreen B 2, Lions 6.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters 6.