Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

AC Kilkenny A v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Urlingford v East End United B, 6.45pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A v Clover United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Clover United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 5pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print League North

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Freebooters B v East End United, 4pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions v Callan United, 2.15pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

Paulstown 06 v East End United, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United , 2pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 5pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Southend United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 4pm.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup quarter-finals (2pm)

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B.

Freshford Town v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Callan United, 11am.

Lions A v East End United A, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Thomastown United B v Urlingford or East End United B, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 2.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

St Anne’s v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

St John’s v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Clover United B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Freebooters v Clover United, 2pm.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One (6.45pm)

Southend United v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United v East End United.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (6.45pm)

Callan United v Freebooters B.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Clover United.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (6.45pm)

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic.

Bridge United v Thomastown United B.

Tuesday

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Wednesday, April 25

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

Thursday, April 26

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday, April 27

Division One Cup (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A v Callan United.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 4, Deen Celtic A 2.

Evergreen A 4, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 2.

Evergreen B 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Division One

Thomastown United A 5, Freshford Town 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B 2, Orchard Rovers 4.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

St Joseph’s 6, Urlingford 3.

KCLR McCalmont Cup AC Kilkenny A 7, Evergreen C 4.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

River Rangers 4, Brookville 1.

Highview Athletic A 2, Lions B 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City 2, Thomastown United 6.

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters 4.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 4, Clover United 2.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup

East End United 2, Freshford Town 4.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 1, Bridge United 3.

Highview Athletic 2, Thomastown United 3.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 6.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen C 0.

Evergreen B 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Evergreen B 3, Southend United 0.

Bridge United 3, Callan United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 2.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town 2, Bridge United 3.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United A 6, Evergreen B 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters A 3.

Thomastown United A 4, Clover United 4.

Ormonde Villa 0, Thomastown United A 3.

Evergreen A 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Clover United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters A 3, Clover United 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 2, Freebooters B 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Freshford Town 7.

Freebooters B 2, Thomastown United B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 1.

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United 3.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 0.

Southend United 1, East End United 0.

Evergreen B 2, Stoneyford United 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

East End United 4, Southend United 2.

Lions 6, Bridge United 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 2, Fort Rangers 2.

East End United 2, Freebooters A 2.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 3.

Clover United 1, Southend United 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 2, Callan United 6.

Freebooters B 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Lions 1, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen B 1, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 4, Evergreen A 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Paulstown 06 6, Thomastown United B 1.