Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 8.30pm.

Friday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (7pm)

Freebooters A v Bridge United.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Lions v East End Yellows, 1pm.

Southend United v East End Greens, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (1pm)

East End United v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Southend United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Stoneyford United B v Stoneyford United A, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1pm.

U-12 SFAI Danone Cup

Freshford Town v New Oak Boys, 11am.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Lions v Cahir Park, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Southend United, 11am.

Newpark A v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Clover United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 3pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-15 SFAI Cup (11am)

Bridge United v Gorey Rangers.

Evergreen v Villa.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 11am.

Evergreen C v Lions, 1pm.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Lions v Thomastown United.

Freebooters v Freshford Town.

Evergreen v Newpark.

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Freshford Town v Freebooters.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Clover United v Fort Rangers.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Newpark v Lions.

Freshford Town v Callan United.

Sunday

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League v Wexford League, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Freebooters B.

Evergreen B v Clover United A.

Division One (11am)

Urlingford v East End United A.

Southend United v Stoneyford United.

Highview Athletic A v AC Kilkenny A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (11am)

St John’s v Tullaroan.

Thomastown United B v River Rangers.

Newpark B v Freshford Town.

Division Three (2pm)

AC Kilkenny B v Bridge United B.

Orchard Rovers v Highview Athletic B.

East End United B v St John’s B.

Women’s Division One

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Southend United, 11am.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B 1, Clover United A 1.

Bridge United A 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Division One

Newpark A 2, Spa United 1.

Callan United 2, AC Kilkenny A 2.

Highview Athletic A 0, Urlingford 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 9, St John’s 2.

River Rangers 1, Newpark B 1.

Lions B 3, Clifden United 3.

Tullaroan 4, Freshford Town 0.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B 2, AC Kilkenny B 4.

East End United B 2, Bridge United B 5.

Women’s Shield

Bridge United 2, Tullaroan 1.

Evergreen 7, Newpark 0.

Youths’ Division One

Freebooters 0, Clover United 3.

Evergreen A 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Youths’ Division Two

Callan United 4, Deen Celtic 5.