Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 8.30pm.

Friday

FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny Senior Division One final

Kilkenny CBS Kilkenny v CBS Carlow, Water Shed (all-weather pitch), 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Saturday

Leinster U-19 Cup

Seatown AFC v Freshford Town, Oriel Park 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield (2pm)

Fort Rangers v Clover United.

Freebooters v Newpark.

U-17 FAI Cup

Evergreen A v St Kevin’s Boys, 12 noon.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa.

Bridge United v Clover United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Paulstown 06 v Lions.

East End United v Evergreen C.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 10.30am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United , 1pm.

Highview Athletic v East End United, 11am.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, Kells Road 2.30pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Newpark A v Southend United, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United.

Evergreen B v Bridge United.

Clover United v Highview Athletic.

Callan United v Newpark B.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

East End United v Bridge United, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 12.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B v Southend United, 11am.

Stoneyford United B v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Lions v Highview Athletic, 12.45pm.

Newpark v Stoneyford United B, 1pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic Eagles, 2.15pm.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic Hawks, 3.15pm.

East End United Greens v Stoneyford United, 11am.

East End United Yellows v Southend United, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A, 1pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Lions v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Fort Rangers v Lions A.

Bridge United A v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A.

Clover United A v Freebooters B.

Division One

Spa United v Newpark A, 11am.

Southend United v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Callan United v East End United A, 11am.

Urlingford v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen C v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Newpark B v St John’s, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Lions B, 2pm.

Division Three (2pm)

St Anne’s v Bridge United B.

AC Kilkenny B v East End United B

Highview Athletic B v Orchard Rovers.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Monday

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7pm.

RESULT

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 2, Ballymun United 2

(AET - Ballymun won 4-3 on pens)