Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard
All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Tullaroan v Deen Celtic A, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division Two

Newpark v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.

Evergreen B v Southend United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Spa United v Paulstown 06, 1.30pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 1pm.

Brookville v Callan United, 11am.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Lions, 3pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Southend United v East End United, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1.30pm.

Bridge United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Callan United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Highview Ath, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United B v Deen Celtic B, 1pm.

Clover United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Newpark, 3pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

East End United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Thomastown United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Freebooters B, 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 10.30am.

Evergreen Town v Callan United Blues, 2pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Callan United Yellows, 2pm.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 10.30am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Bridge United v Freebooters C, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

East End United A v Bridge United A, 10.30am.

Evergreen B v Lions A, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic v Brookville B, 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark B v Clover United A.

Brookville v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Callan United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Bridge United B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Southend United v St Anne’s, 11am.

River Rangers v Lions B, 2pm.

Newpark C v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Pat Maher Shield

Freshford Town v Newpark A, 11am.

FAI Youth Cup

Evergreen v Willow Park, 2pm.

Angela Hearst Memorial Ladies Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL v Leinster Football League, Ballyoulster Celbridge 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Spa United 3, Freebooters B 0.

Stoneyford United 4, Castlewarren Celtic 1.

Bridge United A 0, Newpark A 2.

East End United A 7, Brookville B 0.

St John’s 2, Thomastown United C 0.

Pat Maher Shield

Evergreen A 3, St Anne’s 0.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Freshford Town 1, Glebe North 2.

Division One

Newpark B, Callan United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s 1, Freshford Town 3.

River Rangers 2, Evergreen C 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Lions B 3, Ballacolla 0.

Youths’ Division One

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 4.

Youths’ Division Two

Fort Rangers 3, Thomastown United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 7, Evergreen B 1.

Southend United 0, Callan United 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 3, Lions 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Paulstown 06 1.

Clover United 4, Ormonde Villa 1.

Evergreen A 5, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 1, Spa United 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United 4.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 2, East End United 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Newpark 0, Brookville 4.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 4, Midlands League 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United 1, Freebooters C 3.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen 2, East End United 3.

Freebooters 5, Lions 4.

Newpark 0, Thomastown United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions 4, Evergreen United 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters B 0.

Castlewarren Celtic 3, Paulstown 06 0.

East End United B 0, Newpark 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Stoneyford United 4.

Freshford Town 1, Callan United B 1.

Evergreen City 1, Southend United 2.

Fort Rangers 4, Newpark 2.