Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Sheriff YC v Freshford Town, Clontarf 7pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Callan United v Clover United, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters , 11am.

East End United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Thomastown United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Bridge United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen B v Brookeville, 1pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Lions v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

Freshford Town v Bridge United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United v Lions, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters C, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 3pm.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Bridge United v Callan United, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Southend United, 11am.

Callan United B v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Newpark v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-10 K&DL Girls’ Seven a-side Blitz

(All games at Scanlon Park)

Freebooters v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Lions v East End United, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Lions, 3pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 3pm.

East End United v Callan United, 3.30pm.

Freebooters v Lions, 3.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen Town, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Thomastown United v Callan United Blues, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Callan United Yellows, 11am.

Freebooters C v East End United, 10.30am.

Freebooters A v Paulstown 06, 10.30am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Newpark A v East End United A, 11am.

Division One

Clover United A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Newpark B v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Bridge United v Newpark, 11am.

Tullaroan v Ballacolla, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen, 11am.

East End United v Clover United, 2pm.

Piltown v Freshford Town, 2pm.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v Grange United, 2pm.

Under-15 Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v North East Counties, Derdimus 2pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 5, Fort Rangers 1.

FAI Junior Cup

Freshford Town 3, Douglas Hall B 0.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Waterford League 6, Kilkenny & District League 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United 1, Evergreen B 0.

Evergreen A 6, Ormonde Villa 1.

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters A 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Spa United 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Lions 2.

East End United 1, Thomastown United 2.

Freebooters A 2, Fort Rangers 3.

Southend United 7, Deen Celtic 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B 1, Brookville 1.

Callan United 5, Clover United 0.

Newpark 2, Bridge United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 1, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen A 6, Thomastown United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B 3, East End United B 1.

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Highview Athletic 7.

Lions 8, Paulstown 06 0.