Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard
All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup final

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

FRIDAY

Division One Cup

Clover United A v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Lions, 7pm.

Thomastown United v Stoneyford United, 7pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United v Stoneyford United, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, Derdimus 5.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Brookville, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United B v Freshford Town, 11am.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v East End United A, 11am.

Division One Cup final

Stoneyford United v Callan/Clover, Derdimus 12 noon.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup final

East End United v Tullaroan, Derdimus 3.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup final

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Derdimus 5pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

Southend United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Callan United 1, Freebooters A 4.

Division One Cup

Stoneyford United 5, Spa United 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 5, Thomastown United A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United 2, Deen Celtic 2.

Spa United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen A 3, Spa United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Callan United 2, Evergreen B 5.

Freebooters A 5, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen B 3, Brookville 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Freebooters A 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Bridge United 0.

Brookville 0, Callan United 1.

Paulstown 06 1, Highview Athletic 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Newpark 3, Evergreen City 0.

Paulstown 06 2, East End United B 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Newpark 1, Evergreen A 3.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen City 1, Freshford Town 3.