Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard
The Christmas fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

The Christmas fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ League

Callan United v Evergreen, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Newpark, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Callan United v Brookville, 11am.

Lions v Paulstown 06, 1.30pm.

Clover United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Newpark v East End United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Bridge United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United A v Freebooters A, 1.30pm.

Callan United v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Bridge United v Thomastown United Blues, 11am.

Lions v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Bridge United B v Thomastown United Whites, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters Whites, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic B, 12 noon.

East End United B v Highview Athletic, 12 noon.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Spa United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Callan United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Lions A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Freshford Town A v Clover United A, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Brookville A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Newpark B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freebooters B v Lions B, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v River Rangers, 11am.

Brógmaker Division Three

Clover United B v St Anne’s, 11am.

St John’s v Ballacolla, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town B, 11am.

Thomastown United C v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Callan United B v Brookville B, 2pm.

Advance Fixture

Saturday, January 3

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v Waterford, Derdimus 2pm.

Soccer Results

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & DL 6, Carlow League 3.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Carlow League 1, Kilkenny & DL 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Lions 2, Highview Athletic 2.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Fort Rangers 1, Paulstown 06 1.

Ormonde Villa 2, Freebooters B 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Callan United 0, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Thomastown United 4.

Deen Celtic 1, Callan United 2.

Evergreen A 5, Brookville 2.

Freshford Town 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

Freebooters A 2, Freebooters B 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 0, Evergreen A 5.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Bridge United 4, Freebooters 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic 3, Lions 1.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Thomastown United A 2, East End United 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen City 3, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

Freebooters B 4, Clover United 4.

Bridge United 2, Highview Athletic 0.

Evergreen United 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 0, Evergreen A 1.

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers 0, Deen Celtic B 1.

Callan United 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Freshford Town 2, Freebooters C 4.

Newpark 5, Freebooters B 0.

Evergreen City 0, Bridge United B 3.