Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard
All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Spa United, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 3pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 11am.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freshford Town United, 3.30pm.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B v Clover United, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Callan United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United, 4pm.

Lions v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City v Callan United, 4.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Paulstown 06, 3pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 3pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 1pm.

East End United v Callan United, 3pm.

Newpark United v Freebooters, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 3pm.

Clover United v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

Bridge United B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Freebooters Whites v East End United B, 10am.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Callan United, 1pm.

SUNDAY

Leinster Women’s Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL v Leinster FL, Navan 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Newpark A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Lions A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Spa United, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 10am.

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Mary’s v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Evergreen C v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Lions B v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Brógmaker Division Three

Brookville B v Callan United B, 11am.

Ballacolla v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Clover United B v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

St John’s v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare & DUL v Kilkenny & DL, 2.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare & DUL v Kilkenny & DL, 1pm.

MONDAY

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

North East FL 1, Kilkenny & DL 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Spa United 3, Callan United 5.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark B 0, Stoneyford United 2.

Thomastown United B 6, Brookville 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B 2, St Mary’s 0.

River Rangers 2, Evergreen C 4.

Brógmaker Division Three

Callan United B 1, Castlewarren Celtic 1.

Freshford Town B 5, St John’s 3.

Highview Athletic 3, Brookville B 0.

St Anne’s 1, Ballacolla 4.

O’Neills Leinster Youth Cup

Ardmore Rovers 1, Evergreen A 5.

Youths’ League

Freebooters 4, Thomastown United 0.

Newpark 2, Ormonde Villa 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Highview Athletic 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 0, Freebooters A 4.

Callan United 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

Evergreen A 5, Deen Celtic 0.

Thomastown United 4, Brookville 0.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Bridge United 1, Evergreen 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen A 1.

Deen Celtic 0, East End United 4.

Lions 0, Freebooters A 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 3, Clover United 2.

Bridge United 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Evergreen United 4.

Freebooters B 3, Highview Athletic 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters A 4.

Evergreen A 4, Deen Celtic A 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City 3, Highview Athletic 3.

Deen Celtic B 1, Southend United 1.

Bridge United B 5, Freshford Town 0.

Freebooters B 0, Callan United 2.

Newpark 1, Freebooters C 1.