Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Tonight (Wed)

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Preliminary Round

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.15pm.

Friday

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, Buckley Park 6pm.

Saturday

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Clover United v East End United, 6pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

U-16 Paul O’Neill Cup Leinster final

Wexford & DL v Kilkenny & District League, Ferrycarrig Park 12 noon.

U-9 J&G Print League North Deen Celtic v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 11am.

U-9 J&G Print League South Thomastown United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 12 noon.

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Callan United v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Callan United, 2.30pm

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v St Joseph’s Carlow, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League (11am)

Highview Athletic v East End United.

Evergreen v Bridge United.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Deen Celtic A v Callan United, 2.30pm.

River Rangers v Bridge United B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 11am.

St Pat’s Boys v Newpark United B, 2.30pm.

Tullaroan v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Clover United A v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Lions A v East End United A, 11am.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Freshford Town.

Ballymurphy v Bridge United.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

AC Kilkenny A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Fix & Build Division One

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United A, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Clifden United v Brookville, 11am.

U-12 Jim Cashin Cup Regional final

Cavan/Monaghan League v Kilkenny & DL, Gortakeegan 1pm.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Tuesday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Southend United, 6.30pm.

Fix & Build Division One

Callan United v Lions A, 6.30pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia Division Two (6.30pm)

Evergreen B v Freebooters B.

Southend United v Thomastown United B.

Wed, April 13

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v St Pat’s Boys, 6.30pm.

Fix & Build Division One (6.30pm)

Thomastown United A v Bridge United A.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic A.

River Rangers v Newpark United.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Stoneyford United 4, AC Kilkenny B 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

AC Kilkenny A 1, St Pat’s Boys 3.

Evergreen B 0, Freebooters A 5.

Freebooters B 3, Deen Celtic A 0.

East End United A 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Fix & Build Division One

River Rangers 0, Lions A 7.

Freshford Town 2, Newpark United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B 1, Lions B 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Highview Athletic B 0, Brookville 3.

Newpark United B 1, Evergreen C 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 3, Thomastown United 0.

East End United 3, Bridge United 0.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Division Two

Freshford Town 5, Callan United 2.

Clover United 2, Ballymurphy 0.

Youths’ Inter-League semi-final

Kilkenny & District League 3, Clare League 2.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, AC Kilkenny 0.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Bridge United 5, Ormonde Villa 4.

East End United 2, Lions 5.

Thomastown United 0, Freebooters A 8.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Deen Celtic 7, Southend United 1.

Highview Athletic 5, Thomastown United B 2.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 0.

Fort Rangers 1, Clover United 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen B 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Thomastown United 3, Lions 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 1, Evergreen A 6.

Freebooters 2, Lions 1.

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Fort Rangers 2, Clover United 4.

River Rangers 1, Thomastown United 1.