Soccer Scoreboard
Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v West Waterford/East Cork, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Lions v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Freebooters v Clover United, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Lions, 2pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v East End United, 2pm.

U-12 Norton Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Southend United (KK), 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Clover United v East End United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Urlingford v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-16 Barry Cup (South-East region)

North End v Evergreen, 11am.

Bansha Celtic v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Bridge United, 11am.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Lions, 11am.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 3pm.

St Joseph’s v East End United, 2pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen B.

East End United A v Lions.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Callan United v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v East End United B, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Lions B, 2pm.

Gowran v Urlingford, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 11am.

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford League 2, Kilkenny & DL 0.

Division One

Clover United A 1, Newpark United A 0.

Freshford Town 1, Tullaroan 2.

Spa United 1, Stoneyford United 0. Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Highview Athletic A 1.

Lions B 1, Urlingford 5.

East End United B 6, Clifden United 4.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B 2, Deen Celtic B 1.

Orchard Rovers 2, Clover United B 3.

St John’s 0, AC Kilkenny B 2.

Bridge United B 3, Evergreen C 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 7, Bridge United 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Freebooters 2, Evergreen A 1.

Evergreen City 1, Clover United 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen 4, Freshford Town 1.

Deen Celtic 0, Fort Rangers 5.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East region)

St Anne’s 2, Ormonde Villa 4 (AET).

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 1, Thomastown United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East region)

Cahir Park 2, Bridge United 6.

Southend United (KK) 0, Carrick United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Ormonde Villa 1.

Freshford Town 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Callan United 2.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup (South-East region)

Thomastown United 4, Villa 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters B 7, Callan United 0.

Lions FC 6, Freshford Town A 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B 2, Paulstown 06 8.

Evergreen C 7, Highview Athletic 2.

Stoneyford United 1, Freebooters C 2.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

East End United 3, Lions 3.

Evergreen United 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Ormonde Villa 0, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United A 5, Highview Athletic 0.

Stoneyford United 4, Bridge United 1.