Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Wexford League, Scanlon Park 2pm.

U-9 J&G Print League North

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 1pm.

Freebooters C v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 11am.

U-9 J&G Print League South

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Freebooters B v East End United, 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Clover United v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Callan United, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City.

Freshford Town v Southend United.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League (11am)

Fort Rangers v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Paulstown 06.

Highview Athletic v East End United.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

East End United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Thomastown United v St Joseph’s Carlow, 3pm.

Sunday

Leinster Women’s Intermediate Cup

Bealnamulla v East End United, 2.30pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup Preliminary Round

Clover United A v Lions B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Pat Maher Shield semi-final

Lions A v Evergreen A, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

(11am, unless stated)

AC Kilkenny A v Freebooters A.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic A.

Evergreen B v St Pat’s Boys.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Fix & Build Division One

Thomastown United A v River Rangers, 11am.

Callan United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Newpark United A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

AC Kilkenny B v Newpark United B.

East End United B v Clifden United B.

Urlingford v Evergreen C.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Newtownmountkennedy v Evergreen, TBC.

U-12 Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

Kilkenny & District League v Midlands League, 4pm.

Monday

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7.45pm.

St Patrick’s Day

Women’s Shield Final

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, Derdimus 4pm.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield semi-final

Stoneyford United 0, Freebooters A 1.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Brookville 0, Clifden United 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 3, Evergreen B 3.

AC Kilkenny A 4, Freebooters B 4.

Fix & Build Division One

Callan United 1, Bridge United A 4. River Rangers 1, Freshford Town 2. Newpark United A 3, Thomastown United A 4. Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan 1, Lions B 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Evergreen C 2, Highview Athletic B 2.

East End United B 1, AC Kilkenny B 3.

Urlingford 4, Newpark United B 2. Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Bridge United 0, Thomastown United 2.

East End United 1, Tullaroan 4.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Callan United 1, Clover United 4.

Freshford Town 0, Ballymurphy 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Highview Athletic 1, Freebooters 3.

Thomastown United 2, Callan United 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division Two

AC Kilkenny 2, Clover United 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Freshford Town 6.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Home Farm 0, Evergreen 2.

U-16 SFAI Barry Cup

Evergreen A 5, St Michael’s (Tipperary) 2.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Lions 2, Evergreen B 6.

Fort Rangers 1, Freebooters 5.

Thomastown United 2, Clover United 2.

River Rangers 3, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Evergreen A 2, Bridge United 1.

Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters 4.

Clover United 9, Fort Rangers 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Deen Celtic 5, Evergreen C 3.

Highview Athletic 2, Thomastown United 2.

U-12 Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

Kilkenny & District League 3, South Dublin FL 1.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United 3.

East End United 0, Freebooters A 2.

Lions 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Bridge United 1, Evergreen A 4.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 0, Evergreen B 3.

Southend United 0, Clover United 8.

Highview Athletic 1, Deen Celtic 1.

Freebooters B 3, Thomastown United B 4.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 3, East End United 0.

Freebooters 6, Thomastown United 0.