Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

East End United v Lions, 6.45pm.

Thursday

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two (6.45pm)

Evergreen C v Paulstown 06.

Thomastown United v Evergreen B.

U-16 TC Tyres Division One (6.45pm)

Deen Celtic v Bridge United.

Evergreen A v Clover United.

U-16 TC Tyres Division Two (6.45pm)

River Rangers v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B.

Friday

Division One Cup semi-final

Stoneyford United v Lions A, 6.15pm.

U-12 Glanbia Division One Winners play-off

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 6.45pm.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 3pm.

Division One Cup semi-final

Bridge United A v Callan United, 6pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Lions v East End United, 11am.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C v Lions, 11am.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Freshford Town v Bridge United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

Tullaroan v Clover United A, Derdimus 4pm.

Monday

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Tuesday

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-final

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen B v River Rangers.

Wednesday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 26

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Saturday, May 28

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One (2.30pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen.

Callan United v Freebooters.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-finals

Freebooters A 1, Clover United A 0.

Evergreen A 2, East End United A 0.

Division One Cup

Freshford Town 2, Stoneyford United 3.

River Rangers 3, Callan United 5 (AET)

Thomastown United A 1, Lions A 1

AET - Lions won 4-3 on pens.

Bridge United A 5, Newpark United A 4 (AET).

Division Three Cup final

Urlingford 5, AC Kilkenny B 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United 1, Tullaroan 3

Tullaroan crowned league champions, Thomastown runners-up

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-finals

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters 5.

Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Bridge United 4, Clover United 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United A 0, Freebooters A 4.

Clover United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Fort Rangers 5, Ormonde Villa 2.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Callan United 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 1.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters 2, Thomastown United 2

AET - ’Booters won 4-1 on pens

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 4.

Deen Celtic 8, Paulstown 06 0.

Clover United 5, Evergreen C 0.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Clover United 4.

Freebooters 1, Evergreen A 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen C 2.

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen B 4.

Lions 0, Highview Athletic 3.

U-14 FAI Girls’ Umbro Cup

Eureka (Meath) 3, Evergreen 8.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Fort Rangers 3, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Freshford Town 5, Thomastown United 2.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 4, Deen Celtic 1.

Thomastown United 0, Clover United 2.

River Rangers 1, Bridge United 7.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Bridge United 4, Evergreen A 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Lions 0.

Ormonde Villa 3, Lions 0.

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 3.