Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, Scanlon Pk 7pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup (2.30pm)

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Lions.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North (2.30pm)

East End United v Lions.

Evergreen United v Freebooters.

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Round One

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United v Lions, 11am.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (1pm)

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Southend United, 11am.

Evergreen B v East End United, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Southend United v Evergreen B.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Round One

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

River Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Tullaroan v Thomastown United B, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Lions A, 11am.

AC Kilkenny A v Clifden United, 11am.

Clover United A v Newpark United B, 11am.

Bridge United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Newpark United A, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

East End United A v St Johns, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Lions FC B, 2.30pm.

Gowran v Orchard Rovers, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Urlingford v St Joseph’s, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Women’s Shield final

Tullaroan 1, East End United 1

AET - Tullaroan won 5-4 on pens

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, East End United A 1.

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A 3, East End United B 0.

Urlingford 2, River Rangers 1.

Urlingford crowned league champions

Duiske Glass Division Three

Orchard Rovers 2, AC Kilkenny B 5.

Evergreen C 2, St Anne’s 0.

Evergreen C crowned league champions

St John’s 0, Bridge United B 9.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 6, Clover United A 2.

Stoneyford United 3, Spa United 0.

Women’s Cup

Orchard Rovers 4, Gowran 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen A 3, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters 2, Clover United 0.

Freebooters crowned league champions

River Rangers 0, Lions 3.

Thomastown United 3, River Rangers 0.

Evergreen A 3, River Rangers 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 3, River Rangers 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Lions 0.

Clover United 3, Freebooters 1.

Bridge United 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 2, Ormonde Villa 5.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A 0, Evergreen A 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town 6, Freebooters B 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 2, East End United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions 3, Callan United 1.