Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2.30pm)

Clover United v Evergreen.

Lions v Evergreen City.

Freebooters v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (1pm)

Bridge United v Evergreen City.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Deen Celtic v Evergreen United, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

East End United v Bridge United, 12.30pm

Evergreen City v Thomastown United A, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Under-12 Norton Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Vee Rovers, 4pm.

Round Three

Southend United (KK) v Freebooters, 4.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Bridge United v East End United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters B v Lions, 3pm.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two

Evergreen v Johnville, 11am.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

Under-16 Barry Cup (South-East Region)

Round Two (11am)

Borris St Kevin’s v Freebooters.

Evergreen v Southend United (Wat), 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Clover United v Evergreen C.

Lions v Highview Athletic.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United.

Sunday

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League v Wexford League, Derdimus 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Division One (11am)

Tullaroan v Callan United.

Stoneyford United v Clover United A.

Spa United v Newpark United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (11am)

Brookville v Clifden United.

Gowran FC v East End United B.

Thomastown United B v River Rangers.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2.30pm)

St Anne’s v Clover United B.

Evergreen C v Orchard Rovers.

AC Kilkenny B v Deen Celtic B.

Newpark United B v St John’s.

Women’s Shield semi-finals (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Tullaroan.

Bridge United v East End United.

Women’s Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Division Two

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction League Division One (11am)

Freebooters A v Thomastown United.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield

Deen Celtic 1, Newpark United 2.

Tullaroan 1, Clover United 1

AET – Clover won 4-3 on pens

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen B 1.

Clifden United 0, Freebooters A 4.

Freebooters B 1, AC Kilkenny 3.

East End United 2, Stoneyford United 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 4, Lions A 0.

Division One

Callan United 1, Freshford Town 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 1, Gowran FC 0.

Urlingford 3, Highview Athletic A 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St Anne’s 1, Evergreen C 3.

Highview Athletic B 0, Bridge United B 3.

Rafter Dempsey’s Under-19 League

River Rangers 5, Evergreen City 0.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 2, Evergreen 4.

Clover United 5, Lions 3.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup

Freebooters 3, Evergreen 1 (AET).

New Oak 2, Bridge United 4.

Dungarvan United 8, Freshford Town 0.

Thomastown United 8, Parkville United 3.

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Fort Rangers 2, East End United 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Lions 3, Callan United 4.

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters B 1.

Under-13 Troy Cup

Bridge United 6, St Michael’s 1.

Ferrybank 10, Freshford Town 0.

Ormonde Villa 0, Carrick United 5.

Peake Villa 1, Thomastown United 5.

Evergreen 3, Bunclody 4 (AET).

New Oak 4, Freebooters 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United 5, East End United 2.

Stoneyford United 7, Evergreen B 1.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction League Division One

Clover United 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-15 Evans Cup

Dungarvan United 1, Ormonde Villa 4.

Bridge United 9, Freshford Town 1.

Thomastown United 4, Cahir Park 0.

St Anne’s 7, Southend United (KK) 0.

Gorey Rangers 0, Freebooters 2.

Moyne Rangers 0, Evergreen 6.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United 1, Deen Celtic 1.

Under-17 Umbro League

Freshford Town 4, Evergreen 1.