Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Saturday

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny DL V South Tipperary DL, Watershed 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v East End United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 1.30pm.

Clover United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Southend United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Callan United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Clover United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Urlingford v Evergreen B, 12 noon.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Bridge United v Highview Athletic.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa.

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Bridge United v Evergreen, 3pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town v St Joseph’s, 2pm.

Evergreen v East End United, 3pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup (2pm)

Evergreen v Willow Park (to be played at Watershed).

Bridge United v Kentstown Rovers.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Freebooters B v Lions A.

East End United A v Freebooters A.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic A.

Division One

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Clover United A, 11am.

AC Kilkenny A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Spa United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Gowran FC, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Urlingford v East End United B, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

AC Kilkenny B v St John’s.

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

RESULTS

Leinster Senior Cup

Shamrock Rovers (Wex) 1, Evergreen 3.

FAI Junior Cup

Highview Athletic 2, Ballinasloe Town 1.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 5, Deen Celtic A 0.

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters B 3.

Lions A 1, East End United A 1.

Division One

Thomastown United A 6, Clover United A 0.

AC Kilkenny A 2, Spa United 2.

Freshford Town 6, Callan United 3.

Newpark United A 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B 0, Lions B 1.

Brookville 1, River Rangers 0.

Duiske Glass League Division Three

Clover United B, 3 St Anne’s 3.

Deen Celtic B 2, Newpark United B 3.

Bridge United B 4, AC Kilkenny B 1.

St John’s 0, Orchard Rovers 10.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen A 2, Thomastown United 1.

Lions 2, Freebooters 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

East End United 3, Freshford Town 2.

Evergreen 4, Fort Rangers 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters 5, Clover United 1.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 4, Evergreen A 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen B 1.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa 2, Freebooters A 1.

Bridge United 0, Evergreen A 1.

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United 5, Evergreen B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United 2, Freebooters A 9.

Thomastown United A 4, East End United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town A 1, Freebooters B 0.

Lions 3, Evergreen B 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B 2, Freebooters C 6.

Evergreen C 1, Paulstown 06 2.

The next round of junior fixtures will be played on Monday, January 2. There will be no Under-8, 9 or 10 fixtures until January 7. The League will then resume with fixtures for even age groups.

There will be no fixtures on the weekend of December 24. Uneven age group fixtures will be held on the weekend of December 31.