Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2.30pm)

Lions v Clover United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League South (2pm)

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League North (11am)

Fort Rangers v East End United.

Lions v Freebooters.

Under-11 SFAI Menton Seery Cup (Last 16)

Edenderry Town v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Beechwood (Dublin) v Thomastown United A, 12.30pm TBC.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 1.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Freebooters C v Stoneyford United, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (3pm)

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic.

Bridge United v Freshford Town.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Paulstown 06, 1.15pm.

Under-15 SFAI Evans Cup (Last 16)

Evergreen v Malahide United (Dublin), 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s CU League Division One (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Freebooters B.

Under-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two (11am)

Southend United v Evergreen B.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

East End United v Fort Rangers.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 2.30pm.

Division One

Freshford Town v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Newpark United A v Clover United A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A v Gowran, 11am.

Lions B v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

St John’s v Orchard Rovers, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

East End United v Tullaroan.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

St Joseph’s v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Clover United v Orchard Rovers, 2.30pm.

Under-14 SFAI Goodson Cup (Last 16)

Corduff (Dublin) v Freebooters, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 2, Ballymun United 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 2, Lions A 1.

East End United A 0, Freebooters A 5.

Division One

Spa United 3, AC Kilkenny A 3.

Clover United A 2, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 1, Newpark United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B 1, Thomastown United B 2.

River Rangers 0, Brookville 1.

Lions B 2, Gowran 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 3, Bridge United B 1.

Newpark United B 2, Orchard Rovers 1.

St Anne’s 3, Deen Celtic B 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 1, Bridge United 0.

Thomastown United 2, East End United 0.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic 1, Clover United 0.

Evergreen 3, St Joseph’s 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City 2, River Rangers 2.

Clover United 1, Freebooters 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C 0, Evergreen A 8.

Highview Athletic 1, Bridge United 9.

Ormonde Villa 3, Freebooters 1.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

St Joseph’s 3, Thomastown United 2.

Freshford Town 6, East End United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters A 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen A 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B 0, Urlingford 5.

Paulstown 06 1, Freshford Town 2.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters B 2.

Under-13 Leinster Inter-League

Carlow League 1, Kilkenny & DL 1.

Kilkenny & DL 2, Midlands League 1.

Kilkenny & DL 3, South Dublin FL 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 2, Evergreen A 1.

Southend United 6, Bridge United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen B 0.

Lions 8, Freebooters B 0.

Callan United 10, Ormonde Villa 1.