Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Friday

Division One Cup

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A, 6.45pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Evergreen C v Bridge United B, 7pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Saturday

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Thomastown United A v Newpark United A, Derdimus 6pm.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup final

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town, 2pm.

U-16 Girls’ League

Evergreen v St Joseph’s, 2.30pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Freebooters v Lions.

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen C v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Freebooters, 1pm.

Southend United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Lions, 12 noon.

Callan United v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print League South

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Sunday

U-13 SFAI Inter-League Cup semi-final

Kilkenny & District League v Cork Schoolboys’ League, Derdimus 12 noon.

Monday

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup final

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, Derdimus 5pm.

U-16 Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen v Ormonde Villa, 3pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town v Thomastown United B, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup final

East End United v Evergreen A, 11.30am.

Tuesday

FAI Schools Leinster Boys Champions League Senior final

CBS Kilkenny v Oatlands College, Tallaght Stadium 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Southend United, 11am.

Thursday, May 10

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 2, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters B 4, Deen Celtic A 2.

Division One Cup

Newpark United A 2, Thomastown United A 1.

Newpark United A 3, Callan United 0.

Tullaroan 2, Thomastown United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 1, Thomastown United B 1.

Lions B 2, Highview Athletic A 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

River Rangers 2, Thomastown United B 0.

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s 2, Orchard Rovers 1.

Bridge United B 2, Clover United B 1.

Newpark United B 2, Clover United B 3.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Clover United 0, Thomastown United 2.

Tullaroan 2, East End United 0.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters 0.

Thomastown United 1, Bridge United 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 2, Clover United 2.

Highview Athletic 1, Ormonde Villa 5.

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters 3.

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United 4.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 3, Freebooters A 0.

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United 1.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Freebooters B 0, Ormonde Villa 4.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Thomastown United A 1, Bridge United 4.

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen A 5.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Clover United 1.

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters A 4.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Urlingford 7.

Paulstown 06 4, Highview Athletic 7.

Bridge United 4, Thomastown United B 1.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions 4, Freebooters A 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Evergreen A 6.

Thomastown United 1, Southend United 4.

Thomastown United 3, East End United 5.

Southend United 1, Freebooters A 6.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Callan United 3, Freebooters B 0.

Highview Athletic 7, Ormonde Villa 6.