Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print And Graphics League

Deen Celtic Hawks v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v East End Yellows, 2.30pm.

Evergreen United v East End Greens, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Southend United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v East End United, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United B v Lions, 11am.

Southend United v Stoneyford United A, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Lions v Wexford Albion, 12 noon.

North End United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Vee Rovers v Southend United (KK), TBC.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 11am.

Newpark United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Newpark United B v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-15 SFAI Cup

Bridge United v Tramore, 11am.

Borris-St Kevin’s v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Carrick United v Freebooters A, 2.15pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 11am.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup (11am, unless stated)

Lions v Kilbarrack United.

Raheny United v Freebooters.

Ferns United v Newpark United.

St Peter’s (Athlone) v Fort Rangers, 12 noon.

Darndale Rovers v Evergreen.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United Waterbarracks, 11am.

East End United A v Callan United Bennettsbridge, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Spa United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Clifden United, 11am.

River Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Lions B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Division Three

Bridge United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

St Anne’s v Highview Athletic B, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Clover United B v St John’s B, 2.30pm.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v East End United, 11am.

Evergreen v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark FC v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Southend United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge United 1, Woodstock Celtic 2.

Newpark United w/o, Kilenagh Wanderers scr.

Southend United 0, Evergreen 2.

Fort Rangers 4, Bunclody 6 (AET)

Highview Athletic 0, Moyne Rovers 2.

Freebooters 4, Coill Dubh 1 (AET)

Stoneyford United w/o, Arklow Town scr.

New Ross Town 0, Lions 2.

Leinster Junior Shield

Castle Mill United 0, Orchard Rovers 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 5, Clover United A 0.

Division One

Urlingford 1, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Evergreen C 1.

Clifden United 1, Thomastown United B 3.

Lions B 0, Freshford Town 0.

St John’s 5, River Rangers 3.

Division Three

St John’s B, 2 East End United B 4.

Bridge United B 3, Highview Athletic B 2.

Women’s Division Two

Urlingford 1, Newpark 1.

Deen Celtic 6, Clover United 1.

Youths’ Division One

Freebooters 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Youths’ Division Two

Newpark United 3, Freshford Town 3.

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 1.

U-12 SFAI Danone Cup

St Paul’s 5, Bridge United 1.

Freebooters 3, Kilmacow 1.

Oylegate United 0, Freshford Town 5.

Gorey Rangers 1, Evergreen A 2.

East End United 3, Park Rangers 1.

Thomastown United 7, Cahir Park 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 2, Evergreen City 3.

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Lions 6.

Evergreen United 4, Highview Athletic 1.

U-14 SFAI Cup

Parkville 2, Thomastown United 3.

St Michael’s 1, Evergreen 0.

Freebooters 2, Villa 5.

Bridge United 1, New Oak Boys 1

AET - New Oak win 5-3 on pens

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 2, Callan United 5.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 2.

Deen Celtic 2, Fort Rangers 2.

U-16 SFAI Cup

Evergreen 3, Peake Villa 1.

Bridge United 9, Moyne Rangers 0.

Carrick United 2, Freebooters 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters B 2.

Freshford Town 2, Clover United 3.

Southend United 1, Callan United 4.