Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Division One

Spa United v Callan United, 8pm.

Friday

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 7.30pm.

Saturday

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Evergreen City v Bridge United, 2pm.

East End United Greens v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

East End United Yellows v Lions, 1pm.

Thomastown United A v Southend United, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Deen Celtic Eagles, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Clover United, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Lions v Stoneyford United A, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United B, 11am.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 1pm.

Evergreen v Lions, 3pm.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

Edenderry Town (4) v Freebooters A (3), 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First Round, Second Leg

East End United (5) v Hacketstown United (1), 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Lions v Newpark A, 10am.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

Second Round, First Leg

St Patrick’s Boys v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Under-15 Midlands Shield

Moone Celtic v Clover United, TBC.

Bridge United v Abbeyleix Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

SFAI Under-16 Inter-League

Kildare League v Wexford League, Evergreen Park 12 noon.

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, Derdimus 12 noon.

North Dublin SL v NEC, Buckley Park 12 noon.

North Dublin SL v Kildare League, Buckley Park 3pm.

Wexford League v Kilkenny & District League, Evergreen Park 3pm.

Midlands League v NEC, Derdimus 3pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Clover United A.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Newpark A, 11am.

Southend United v East End United A, 11am.

Urlingford v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Tullaroan, 11am.

River Rangers v Clifden United, 11am.

Lions B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

Newpark B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Brookville, 2.30pm.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Women’s Shield Final

Bridge United v Evergreen, Derdimus 2pm.

Monday

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (7.15pm)

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 1, Evergreen A 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan 2, Lions B 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Callan United 0, Freshford Town 1.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Bridge United 5, Newpark 0.

East End United 2, Deen Celtic 1.

Tullaroan 5, Lions 1.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 3, North East Counties 1.

North Dublin SL 1, Kilkenny & DL 0.

Kilkenny & DL 4, Kildare League 0.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 5, North East Counties 0.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 4, North East Counties 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freshford Town 0, East End United 7.

Freebooters A 2, Thomastown United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic 0, Lions 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Freebooters B 4.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 2, Freebooters 2.