Soccer Scoreboard

MACRON Kilkenny & District League

MACRON Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B v Brookville, 7pm.

Under-14 Midlands Cup semi-final

Ormonde Villa (1) v Ballymackey (2), Derdimus 7pm.

Under-15 Midlands Cup semi-final

Evergreen A (1) v Portlaoise (3), 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Under-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United B v Newpark , 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark A v Southend United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (7.15pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Lions A v Evergreen B.

Division One Cup

Newpark A v East End United A, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One play-off

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

East End United v Deen Celtic, TBC.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Thomastown United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Southend United v Stoneyford United B.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United A.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

Evergreen A v Callan United, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Clover United, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup quarter-finals (11am)

Evergreen B v Thomastown United.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Highview Athletic v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.
Under-16 Midlands Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Birr Town, 11am.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 1.30pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United v Evergreen C, 11am.

FAI Umbro Women’s Under-16 Cup

Evergreen v Newtown Juniors, 1.30pm.

Freebooters v Leixlip United, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen B v Thomastown United A.

Lions A v Freebooters A.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (11am)

Thomastown United B v Clifden United.

Tullaroan v Brookville.

Newpark B v St John’s.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

Southend United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Monday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

Tuesday

Under-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals (7pm)

Evergreen A or Thomastown United A v Lions or Thomastown United B.

East End United or Deen Celtic v Freebooters A or Fort Rangers.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Southend United v Deen Celtic.

East End United v Newpark A.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Wednesday, May 22

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Thursday, May 23

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Friday, May 24

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

Sunday, May 26

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Brookville v Newpark A, Derdimus 3pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A 2, Newpark A 2

AET - Newpark won 10-9 on pens

Brookville 4, Callan United 3.

River Rangers 0, Newpark A 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 4, Evergreen B 3.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 0, Stoneyford United 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C 5, Lions B 1.

River Rangers 0, Thomastown United B 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B 1, Tullaroan 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic 4, Freebooters 1.

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen C 1, Clover United 4.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C 2, Lions 4.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen B 0.

Southend United 0, Bridge United 3.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Paulstown 06 1, Clover United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Ormonde Villa 3, Deen Celtic 2.

Callan United 2, Evergreen A 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End United 1, Freebooters A 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 6, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One
Bridge United 2, Freebooters 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 3, Stoneyford United A 0.