Soccer Scoreboard

The Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures and results

The Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures and results

Friday

U-13 SFAI Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 5.30pm.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

East End United v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Evergreen Athletic v Callan United Blues, 12 noon.

Evergreen City v Callan United Yellows, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Lions, 12 noon.

Thomastown United v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen City, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 12.30pm.

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Callan United v Freebooters A, 3pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Southend United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Evergreen B v Clover United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Newpark FC, 3pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 3.30pm.

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Castlewarren Celtic v East End United B, 11am.

Lions v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Cahir Park v Lions, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 5pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City v Callan United, 5pm.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United, 1.30pm.

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, 3.30pm.

U-15 SFAI Cup, second round

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters v Parkville, Fair Green 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville v Deen Celtic, 10.30am.

Callan United v Evergreen A, 10.30am.

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

U-17 FAI Cup, second round

Evergreen A v New Oak Boys, 11am.

Callan United v Wicklow Rovers, 1pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Southend United v Freebooters, 10.30am.

East End United v Clover United, 10.30am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v East End United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Evergreen A v Newpark A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Division One

Tullaroan v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Clover United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Newpark B v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B v St John’s, 11am.

Thomastown United C v Newpark C, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran’s Women’s Division

Bridge United v Lions, 11am.

St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris v East End United, 2.30pm.

Piltown v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Ballacolla v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Tullaroan v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Kennedy Cup friendly

Kilkenny & DL v TSDL, Derdimus.

Two friendlies will be played at 2 and 3.30pm.

Monday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

Soccer Results

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League 5, United Churches League 2.

Division One

Callan United 2, Freebooters B 0.

Southend United 2, Newpark B 4.

Stoneyford United 2, Spa United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s 0, Evergreen C 0.

Freshford Town 7, River Rangers 0.

Highview Athletic A 2, Brookville 6.

Thomastown United B 5, Bridge United B 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B 1, Thomastown United C 2.

Lions B 7, East End United B 3.

Ballacolla 3, Castlewarren Celtic 6.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Freshford Town 0, Ormonde Villa 3.

Newpark 3, Deen Celtic 3

AET - Deen Celtic won 4-2 on pens

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Clover United 0, Ballacolla 4.

Evergreen 5, St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris 1.

Ladies Shield

Bridge United 1, East End United 5.

Newpark 2, Tullaroan 8.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 3, Evergreen B 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Bridge United 2, Evergreen B 2.

Callan United 6, Paulstown 06 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Evergreen A 8.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen United 4, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

Highview Athletic 8, Evergreen City 0.