Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v East End United, 7pm.

Saturday

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Freshford Town v Newpark.

Callan United v Lions.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Fort Rangers v Evergreen City, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 2pm.

East End Yellows v Southend United, 11am.

East End Greens v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Thomastown United Blues v Deen Celtic Eagles, 2pm.

Thomastown United Yellows v Deen Celtic Hawks, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen City, 11am.

Evergreen United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (1pm)

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B.

Lions v Southend United.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Southend United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Newpark, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Newpark B, 12.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

Newpark v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (1pm)

Freebooters B v East End United.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Clover United v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Paulstown 06 v East End United.

Evergreen B v Lions.

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v St Kevin’s Boys, 11am.

Collinstown v Freebooters, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Crettyard United v Lions, 11am.

Ladies Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v Leixlip United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Freebooters B.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A.

Division One (11am)

Newpark A v AC Kilkenny A.

Spa United v East End United A.

Urlingford v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Tullaroan v River Rangers, 11am.

Brookville v Newpark B, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v St John’s, 2pm.

Evergreen C v Lions B, 2pm.

Division Three (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B.

Highview Athletic B v St Anne’s.

Women’s Division One (2pm)

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Southend United v Lions, 11am.

Monday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Fort Rangers 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 4.

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters B 0.

Division One

Southend United 2, Spa United 1.

Urlingford 1, Callan United 4.

East End United A 2, Highview Athletic A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 3, Thomastown United B 4.

River Rangers 3, Evergreen C 2.

Clifden United 0, Tullaroan 4.

St John’s 0, Freshford Town 3.

Division Three

St Anne’s 0, East End United B 0.

Women’s Division Two

Clover United 1, Deen Celtic 1.