Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 8.30pm.

Saturday

Leinster Under-19 Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen, 2pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v East End United, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa.

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Paulstown 06 v Lions.

East End United v Evergreen C.

Under-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First round, first leg

Newbridge Town v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v East End United, 1pm.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First round, first leg

Freebooters A v Edenderry Town, 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First round, first leg

Holy Cross v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Southend United v Lions, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 11am.

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Newpark v Lions, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two (11am)

Freshford Town v Evergreen United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen City.

Deen Celtic v Clover United.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B v Southend United, 1pm.

Stoneyford United B v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1pm.

Newpark v Stoneyford United A, 11am.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen City, 12 noon.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v East End United Greens, 1pm.

Southend United v East End United Yellows, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen B v Freebooters B.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Lions A v Bridge United A.

Division One (11am)

Highview Athletic A v Newpark A.

Spa United v Southend United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v River Rangers, 11am.

Brookville v Lions B, 2pm.

Newpark FC B v St John’s, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Division Three (2pm)

East End United B v Orchard Rovers.

St Anne’s v Bridge United B.

Women’s Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Lions v Southend United, 11am.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 3, Clover United A 0.

Thomastown United A 4, Lions A 1.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 2, Callan United 0.

Newpark A 0, Southend United 0.

Urlingford 3, Highview Athletic A 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 1, Brookville 2

Freshford Town 1, Newpark B 1.

River Rangers 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Division Three

Orchard Rovers 1, AC Kilkenny B 2.

Women’s Division One

East End United 5, Bridge United 0.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Newpark 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark United 1, Callan United 2.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Clover United 3.

Southend United 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United 1, Ormonde Villa 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 0, Deen Celtic 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 0, Paulstown 06 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 3, Thomastown United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Lions FC 6, Thomastown United B 3.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 0, Freebooters 3.

Thomastown United 6, Lions 2.