All the soccer fixtures and results

The following are the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny and District League programme this week:

The following are the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny and District League programme this week:

WEDNESDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Prem Division

Evergreen B v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

Tullaroan v Bridge Utd, 7.30pm.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Thomastown Utd v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

Division One Cup

Stoneyford Utd v Deen Celtic A, 6.45pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Brookville v River Rangers, 6.45pm.

St Anne’s v Thomastown Utd B, 6.45pm.
Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup
East End Utd v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup q-finals

Thomastown Utd v Lions, 7pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Evergreen Utd v Evergreen Ath, 7.15pm.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford Utd, 7pm.

Thomastown Utd v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Freebooters C, 6.30pm.

Callan Utd Yellows v Lions, 7.15pm.

Callan Blues v Evergreen City, 6.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic Reds, 7pm.

East End Utd v Deen Celtic Blacks, 7pm.

Fort Rangers v Bridge Utd, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Clover Utd A, 6.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.
Bridge Utd v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Newpark v Thomastown Utd, 2.30pm.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final
Callan Utd v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup q-final

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League
Brookville v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Bridge Utd, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Thomastown Utd v Highview Ath, 3pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen Utd, 11am.

Evergreen A v Lions, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div Two

Newpark v Clover Utd, 11am.

Callan Utd B v Southend Utd, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Thomastown Utd v Bridge Utd, 3pm.

Stoneyford Utd v Lions, 4pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen City, 11am.

SUNDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Bridge Utd B v Brookville or River Rangers, 10.30am.
St Anne’s or Thomastown Utd B v Evergreen C or Freshford Town, 10.30am.

Division Three Cup final

St John’s v Newpark C, Derdimus 11am.

MONDAY

Division One Cup
Newpark B v Callan Utd, 4pm.

FAI Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen v Nenagh, Castlecomer 3pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup q-finals

Spa Utd v Clover Utd, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 10.30am.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup q-finals

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 11.30am.

Thomastown Utd A v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Newpark v Clover Utd, 7pm.

East End Utd A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

TUESDAY

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup q-finals

East End Utd v Callan Utd, 7pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Prem Division

Evergreen A 3, Lions A 0.

Newpark A 2, Thomastown Utd A 1.

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 7.

Division One

Stoneyford Utd 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Deen Celtic A 2, Freebooters B 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Div Two

Evergreen C 2, Brookville 3.

Freshford Town 3, Bridge Utd B 0

River Rangers 0, Thomastown Utd B 2.

Thomastown Utd B 3, Freshford Town 0.

Youths’ Division One

Bridge Utd 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

East End Utd 0, Evergreen A 4.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover Utd 3, Freebooters A 1.

Lions 2, Paulstown 06 6.

Deen Celtic 2, Spa Utd 5.

Ormonde Villa 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Deen Celtic 1, Evergreen B 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B 0, Thomastown Utd 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Fort Rangers 0, Southend Utd 2.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Southend Utd 3, Evergreen A 3.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville 3, Clover Utd 0.

Bridge Utd 2, Newpark 0.

Freebooters B 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Bridge Utd 3, Clover Utd 0.

Clover Utd 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Clover Utd 0, Paulstown 06 3.

Evergreen B 3, Clover Utd 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Clover Utd 0.

Brookville 3, Highview Athletic 0.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Lions 3, Freebooters C 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div One

Freshford Town 3, Freebooters B 2.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions 0, East End Utd 2.

Newpark 0, Evergreen 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 4, Paulstown 06 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Castlewarren 0, Thomastown Utd 6.

Evergreen A 4, Fort Rangers 0.

Evergreen Utd 0, Freebooters A 3.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div One

Thomastown Utd 4, Lions 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div Two

Deen Celtic B 4, Freebooters B 0.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B 0, Deen Celtic A 3.

Newpark 1, Evergreen City 2.