Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Monday, February 9)

The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Monday, February 9)

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Callan United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Freebooters v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 11am.

Spa United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Castlewarren Celtic, 1.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Callan United v Lions, 11am.

Brookville v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Bridge United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Newpark v Evergreen A, 11am.

Callan United v Lions, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Freebooters A v Thomastown United Blue, 10am.

Deen Celtic A v East End United A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 12 noon.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters Whites v Thomastown United, 4.15pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Newpark B, 11am.

Brookville v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Clover United A v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Mary’s v River Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

St Michael’s v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Tullaroan v Newpark, 11am.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Wicklow & DL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Paulstown 06, 7.15pm.