Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Mullingar Athletic v Deen Celtic, 8pm.

Leinster Under-18 Cup

Edenderry v Evergreen, 2pm.

Youths’ Division

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (10.30am)

Callan United v East End United.

Southend United v Clover United.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville v Bridge United, 10.30am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 10.30am.

Callan United v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 10.30am.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 10.30am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Southend United, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 3pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Lions v Callan United, 10.30am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 10.30am.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 1pm.

East End United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Lions v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Lions, 3pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters B, 11am.

Callan United B v Fort Rangers, 3pm.

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Southend United v Clover United, 12.30pm.

Evergreen B v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters C v Evergreen Athletic, 10.30am.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen City, 11am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen Town v Callan United Blues, 2.30pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United Yellows, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Division One

Stoneyford United v Callan United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen C, 11am.

Brookville v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark C v Brookville B, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Tullaroan v Newpark A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

East End United A v Spa United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Clover United A, 11am.

St John’s v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

St Anne’s v Ballacolla, 2pm.

Leinster Women’s Inter-League

Kildare & DL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

O’Devaney Dunard 7, Fort Rangers 1.

Brayzil 0, Evergreen 3.

Thomastown United 2, Navan Cosmos 3 (AET)

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 2, Freebooters A 4.

Evergreen B 3, East End United A 1.

Newpark A 3, Bridge United A 1.

Division One

Callan United 2, Newpark B 5.

Deen Celtic A 1, Spa United 1.

Freebooters B 3, Tullaroan 3.

Stoneyford United 0, Southend United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire DivisionTwo

Brookville 2, Highview Athletic A 0.

River Rangers 3, Bridge United B 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic 1, East End United B 1.

St John’s 3, Brookville B 3.

Thomastown United C 3, Ballacolla 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Bridge United 5, Clover United 0.

Youths’ Division

Ormonde Villa 4, Deen Celtic 2.

Bridge United 5, Clover United 3.

Newpark 1, Evergreen A 6.

Leinster Under-19 Cup

Ardmore Rovers 1, Fort Rangers 8.

SFAI Under-17 Cup

Villa 0, Evergreen 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B 1, Lions 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Clover United 3.

Evergreen A 2, Spa United 2.

Highview Athletic 3, Evergreen B 0.

Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown United 3.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 3, Clover United 0.

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen B 8.

Newpark 1, Callan United 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Freebooters A 3, Clover United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Newpark 5, Freebooters B 0.

Evergreen United 1, Lions 4.

Evergreen City 5, Castlewarren Celtic 3.