Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Newpark v Freebooters, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Spa United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 v Brookville, 11am.

Southend United v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Lions, 1pm.

Clover United v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United A, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters A v Callan United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 2pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

East End United v Bridge United A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Booters Whites, 11am.

East End United B v Bridge United B, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic B v Callan United, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Callan United A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Clover United A, 11am.

Brookville v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Newpark B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 11am.

St Mary’s v Freebooters B, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic v St Anne’s, 11am.

Freshford Town B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

St John’s v Callan United B, 11am.

Clover United B v Brookville B, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen A v Kilmacrennan (Donegal), 12.30pm.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League Farrell Cup

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, 1pm.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League Euro Tab Cup

Kilkenny & DL v NEC, Castlecomer 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League Cashin Cup

Kilkenny & DL v NEC, Castlecomer 12.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Callan United 0, Evergreen B 2.

Evergreen A 1, Newpark A 2.

Lions A 1, Freebooters A 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark B 0, Fort Rangers 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Tullaroan 3, Freshford Town 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United B 1.

Lions B 1, Evergreen C 0.

The Brógmaker Division Three

St Anne’s 1, Callan United B 1.

St John’s 3, Clover United B 0.

Brookville B 2, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Thomastown United C 1, Highview Athletic 5.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 2, Waterford & DL 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville 1, Evergreen B 1.

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 7.

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Freshford Town 4.

Ormonde Villa 5, Freebooters B 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United 1, Freebooters A 6.

Callan United 4, Brookville 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United 9, Lions 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 0, Evergreen City 1.

Clover United 1, Bridge United 1.

Stoneyford United 5, Thomastown United B 2.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Callan United 1, Newpark 6.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Lions 0.

Clover United 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Southend United 3, Freshford Town 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, Evergreen City 0.

Freebooters C 1, Bridge United B 2.