Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Evergreen City v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

River Rangers v Evergreen A.

Highview Athletic v Lions.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 3pm.

Lions v East End United, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South (11am)

Callan United v Thomastown United.

East End United v Highview Athletic.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Southend United v Clover United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 3pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Urlingford, 11am.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Lions v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Evergreen B.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic v East End United, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 1pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League (1pm)

Evergreen v Freshford Town.

East End United v Thomastown United.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Bridge United A, 11am.

East End United A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Newpark United A, 11am.

Callan United v Clover United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Urlingford FC v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v East End United B, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Evergreen C v St John’s.

Clover United B v AC Kilkenny B.

Newpark United B v Orchard Rovers.

Rico’s of Gowran Ladies Division One

Tullaroan v East End United, 10am.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Ladies Division Two (11am)

Gowran v Evergreen.

Orchard Rovers v Deen Celtic.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 11am.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

East Wall Bessborough 5, Fort Rangers 0.

Raheny United 2, Evergreen 2

AET - Evergreen won 3-0 on pens

Highview Athletic 3, Hyde Park 2.

Freebooters 6, Eleson United 0.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 1, Lions A 1.

Bridge United A 2, East End United A 1.

Division One

Freshford Town 3, Spa United 4.

Thomastown United A 2, Callan United 3.

Tullaroan 1, AC Kilkenny A 2.

Stoneyford United 1, Newpark United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 0, Thomastown United B 2.

East End United B 1, Urlingford 3.

Lions B 2, Brookville 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 3, St Anne’s 2.

Orchard Rovers 1, Bridge United B 5.

St John’s 0, Newpark United B 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Ladies Division One

Tullaroan 3, Thomastown United 0.

East End United 0, Bridge United 3.

Jimmy Cuddihy Ladies Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Urlingford 5.

St Joseph’s 1, Evergreen 2.

Clover United 3, Gowran 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Lions 0, Evergreen 6.

Evergreen City 2, Highview Athletic 6.

River Rangers 1, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 1.

Henderson Shield Final

Freebooters 0, Thomastown United 0

AET - ’Booters won 4-3 on pens

Under-17 TC Tyres League

East End United 1, Evergreen 3.

Freshford Town 4, Deen Celtic 2.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters 0, Evergreen 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 7.

Freebooters A 1, Ormonde Villa 6.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, Freshford Town 2.

Deen Celtic 2, Southend United 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town 2, Deen Celtic 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 0, Freebooters A 4.

Bridge United 2, Thomastown United A 5.

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town A 10, Callan United 0.

Deen Celtic 4, Lions 0.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters C 3, Highview Athletic 1.