Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Evergreen City v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Freebooters v Lions.

Leinster Under-15 Schoolboys Inter-League

Carlow v Kilkenny & DL, IT Carlow 11.30am.

Kilkenny & DL v Wexford, Graiguecullen 2.30pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League South

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League North

Lions v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v East End United, 3pm.

Under-11 Menton-Seery SFAI Cup (last 32)

Kilmacow v Thomastown United, 10.30am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen City v Freebooters C, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 12.45pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

East End United v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 1.30pm.

Evergreen B v Southend United, 10.30am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

Southend United v Freshford Town.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Highview Athletic v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 10.30am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v East End United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Urlingford, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St Anne’s v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Orchard Rovers v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v New Park United A, 11am.

Evergreen A v AC Kilkenny A, 11am.

Clover United A v Bridge United A, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

Orchard Rovers v Urlingford, 11am.

Evergreen v Gowran, 2pm.

Leinster Under-15 Schoolboys Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin Schoolboys’ League, Graiguecullen 1pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 1.

Freebooters A 2, Lions A 1.

East End United A 0, Evergreen A 4.

Division One

Clover United A 2, Thomastown United A 3.

Stoneyford United 7, Spa United 4.

Callan United 1, Tullaroan 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B 1, Clifden United 0.

Highview Athletic A 1, Urlingford 1.

Gowran 0, River Rangers 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B 4, Clover United B 0.

Evergreen C 5, St John’s 1.

Newpark United B 4, St Anne’s 0.

Orchard Rovers 2, Deen Celtic B 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United 0, Thomastown United 3.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Clover United 4, Urlingford 0.

Gowran 1, St Joseph’s 4.

Orchard Rovers 1, Deen Celtic 7.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters 4.

Lions 0, Thomastown United 0.

River Rangers 0, Evergreen A 1.

Evergreen City 0, Clover United 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 4, Deen Celtic 2.

Freshford Town 4, East End United 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen A 4.

Ormonde Villa 7, Evergreen C 0.

Bridge United 4, Thomastown United 0.

Clover United 3, Lions 1.

Freebooters 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 3, St Joseph’s 1.

East End United 4, Freshford Town 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters A 6.

Evergreen A 11, Ormonde Villa 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Urlingford 1.

Bridge United 7, Paulstown 06 5.

Highview Athletic 1, Freebooters B 1.

Thomastown United B 3, Evergreen B 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Evergreen A 4.

Fort Rangers 3, Clover United 0.

Freebooters A 2, Southend United 1.

East End United 2, Thomastown United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 0, Lions 6.

Evergreen B 6, Highview Athletic 3.

Deen Celtic 4, Callan United 0.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 0, Freebooters 0.