Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Southend United, 6.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Thursday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Tullaroan v Evergreen B, 7.30pm.

Good Friday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Orchard Rovers v Callan United, 5.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 5.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen City v Clover United, 5pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, Buckley Park 5pm.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, Buckley Park 6.30pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North

Lions v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Round One

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Freebooters C v Freebooters B, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Lions v East End United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 11am.

Southend United v East End United, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two (11am)

Deen Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Southend United.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-17 Umbro K&DL Cup

Evergreen v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Easter Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark United A v Lions B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Clover United A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Lions A v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Urlingford v Clifden United, 11am.

Gowran v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Orchard Rovers v East End United, 11am.

Clover United v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

Easter Monday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen v Evergreen City or Clover United, 12 noon.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Southend United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B.

Tuesday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 1, Evergreen A 4.

Evergreen B 3, Deen Celtic A 1.

Freebooters A 8, Bridge United A 1.

Division One

Callan United 1, Thomastown United A 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 1, Thomastown United B 3.

Urlingford 0, East End United B 0.

Gowran 1, Highview Athletic A 4.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Evergreen C 3, Clover United B 0.

Newpark United B 1, Bridge United B 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 1, Thomastown United 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s League Division Two

Evergreen 7, Orchard Rovers 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 4, Lions 0.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters 2, Evergreen C 1.

Evergreen B 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 7, Highview Athletic 0.

Lions 0, Thomastown United 6.

Bridge United 4, Clover United 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United 4, Southend United 2.

Deen Celtic 5, Freshford Town 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town 2, Urlingford 0.

Ormonde Villa 2, Bridge United 6.

Paulstown 06 0, Thomastown United A 5.

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters A 2, Clover United 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 3.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters B 0, Southend United 6.

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Highview Athletic 0, East End United 7.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 6.

Clover United 7, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Thomastown United 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen C 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United 4, Thomastown United B 3.