Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ League Division One (2pm)

Freebooters v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers.

Youths’ League Division Two (2pm)

Callan United v Freshford Town.

Lions v Newpark.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa.

Clover United v Thomastown United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

East End United v Evergreen B.

Lions v Evergreen C.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v East End United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Lions, 1pm.

Southend United v East End United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Newpark A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Newpark B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (1pm)

Thomastown United v East End United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen City v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Stoneyford United A v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Stoneyford United B, 2.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Southend United v Evergreen City, 11am.

East End United Yellows v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Lions v East End United Greens, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 1.30pm.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, 1.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Clover United A v Lions A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Bridge United A, 2pm.

Division One

East End United A v Southend United, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Newpark A v Callan United, 11am.

Spa United v AC Kilkenny A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Clifden United, 11am.

River Rangers v Tullaroan, 11am.

Freshford Town v Newpark B, 2pm.

Lions B v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

St John’s v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Evergreen, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Clover United v Southend United, 2pm.

Newpark v Lions, 2pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United A 2, Fort Rangers 1.

Division One

Stoneyford United 1, Southend United 3.

Urlingford 0, Newpark A 4.

Highview Athletic A 1, East End United A 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United 1, Newpark B 1.

Evergreen C 2, Brookville 2.

River Rangers 9, St John’s 2.

Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 6, Highview Athletic B 1.

East End United B 1, St Anne’s 3.

Women’s Division One

Bridge United 0, East End United 5.

Women’s Division Two

Clover United 0, Newpark 1.

Southend United 0, Deen Celtic 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Bridge United A 2, Evergreen A 4.

Lions A 2, Freebooters A 2

(AET - ’Booters won 4-3 on pens)

Orchard Rovers 1, Evergreen B 3.

Thomastown United A 2, Callan United 1 (AET)

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A 1, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen B 1.

Callan United 4, Freebooters B 0.

Clover United 3, Southend United 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 2, Bridge United 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters B 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 1, Freebooters B 1.

Evergreen City 0, Bridge United 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 4, East End United 4.

Freshford Town 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen A 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 3, Thomastown United B 6.