Schoolboys’ Cup draws

THE following are the full draws for the Kilkenny & District League’s schoolboys’ cup competitions.

THE following are the full draws for the Kilkenny & District League’s schoolboys’ cup competitions.

No dates have been announced yet for the beginning of these competitions. The schoolgirls’ cup draws will be made next week.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Preliminary Round: (1) Stoneyford United B v Evergreen United, (2) Evergreen A v Bridge United, (3) Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic.

Last 16: (1) Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, (2) Fort Rangers or Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United B or Evergreen United, (3) Evergreen A or Bridge United v Freshford Town, (4) Lions v Stoneyford United A, (5) Thomastown United A v Freebooters B, (6) Freebooters A v Newpark, (7) Southend United v East End United, (8) Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 4 v 1, QF2 - 7 v 8, QF3 - 3 v 5, QF4 - 6 v 2.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF3 v QF1, SF2 - QF2 v QF4.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Preliminary Round: (1) Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, (2) East End United v Bridge United, (3) Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, (4) Thomastown United B v Evergreen A, (5) Freshford Town v Lions, (6) Evergreen City v Evergreen United, (7) Callan United v Paulstown 06, (8) Freebooters C v Freebooters B.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 4 v 7, QF3 - 3 v 8, QF3 - 1 v 2, QF4 - 5 v 6.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF1 v QF4, SF2 - QF3 v QF3.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Preliminary Round: (1) Highview Athletic v Thomastown United A, (2) Southend United v Freebooters A, (3) Newpark A v Evergreen A, (4) Bridge United v East End United, (5) Clover United v Stoneyford United, (6) Callan United v Newpark B, (7) Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, (8) Lions v Fort Rangers.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 4 v 7, QF2 - 3 v 6, QF3 - 2 v 8, QF4 - 1 v 5.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF1 v QF2, SF2 - QF4 v QF2.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Preliminary Round: Byes - (1) Fort Rangers, (2) Deen Celtic, (3) Ormonde Villa, (4) Freebooters A. (5) Thomastown United A v Freebooters B, (6) Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, (7) Bridge United v Freshford Town, (8) Callan United v Evergreen A.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 4 v 8, QF2 - 7 v 1, QF3 - 6 v 5, QF4 - 3 v 2.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF2 v QF3, SF2 - QF4 v QF1.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Preliminary Round: Byes - (1) Ormonde Villa, (2) Clover United, (3) Paulstown 06. (4) Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, (5) Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, (6) Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, (7) Evergreen B v East End United, (8) Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 5 v 7, QF2 - 3 v 2, QF3 - 6 v 4, QF4 - 8 v 1.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF3 v QF2, SF2 - QF1 v QF4.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Preliminary Round: Byes - (1) Callan United, (2) Clover United, (3) Freebooters A, (4) Deen Celtic, (5) Freebooters B. (6) Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, (7) Freshford Town v Evergreen B, (8) Southend United v Bridge United.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 8 v 6, QF2 - 1 v 5, QF3 - 4 v 7, QF4 - 3 v 2.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF1 v QF4, SF2 - QF3 v QF2.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Preliminary Round: Byes - (1) Evergreen B, (2) Ormonde Villa, (3) Bridge United, (4) Paulstown 06, (5) Thomastown United A, (6) East End United, (7) Evergreen A v Lions, (8) Evergreen C v Clover United.

Quarter-finals: QF1 - 2 v 8. QF2 - 4 v 1, QF3 - 7 v 3, QF4 - 6 v 5.

Semi-finals: SF1 - QF2 v QF4, SF2 - QF3 v QF1.