Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Under-19 Leinster Cup (2pm)

Freshford Town v Tullamore Town.

Leicester Celtic v Freebooters.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v East End United Greens, 11am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Lions, 3pm.

Southend United v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Freebooters B v East End United Yellows, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (11am)

Evergreen v Bridge United.

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United A v Stoneyford United B, 1pm.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Moone Celtic v East End United, 12.30pm.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League
Evergreen v Freshford Town, 4pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters , 2.30pm.

Lions v Newpark, 11am.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

BT Harps v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Second Round, First Leg
St Pat’s Boys v Fort Rangers, TBC.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Lions v Newpark A, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-14 Midlands Cup

Rathangan (6) v Thomastown United (0), 12.30pm.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Evergreen (3) v St Pat’s Boys (2), 11am.

Abbeyleix United (8) v Bridge United (2).

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C v Paulstown 06, 3pm.

Evergreen B v Lions, 1pm.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown United B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Newpark B v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

East End United B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Southend United v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Division One

Highview Athletic A v Spa United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St John’s v Brookville, 11am.

SFAI Under-12 Danone Cup quarter-final

St Kevin’s Boys v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 4, Bridge United A 1.

Lions A 0, Thomastown United A 0.

Bridge United A 3, Freebooters B 0.

Fort Rangers 3, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters A 3.

Freebooters B 0, Lions A 3.

Division One

Southend United 0, East End United A 2.

Newpark A 2, Stoneyford United 0.

Urlingford 1, Callan United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Brookville 1, River Rangers 2.

St John’s 1, Clifden United 2.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers 1, East End United B 1.

Bridge United B 4, AC Kilkenny B 2.

Pat Maher Shield final

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen B 1

(AET - Evergreen won 3-2 on pens)

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Lions 0, Tullaroan 2.

Newpark 3, Bridge United 1.

Deen Celtic 0, East End United 3.

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Evergreen 6, Freebooters 2.

Youths’ League Division One

Fort Rangers 2, Clover United 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town 2, Freebooters B 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 3, Evergreen A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 0, Freshford Town 0.

Evergreen B 1, Deen Celtic 3.

SFAI Under-13 Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 3, South Dublin League 0.

SFAI Under-12 Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 4, South Dublin League 0.