Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

ALL the fixtures and results from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

ALL the fixtures and results from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

Tuesday

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Lions, 6.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Buckley Park 6.45pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Thursday

Under-17 Macron Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, Scanlon Park 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Friday

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

East End United v Bridge United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Saturday

Division One Cup final

Stoneyford United v East End United A, Derdimus 4pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Tullaroan v Evergreen C, Derdimus 6.45pm.

Under-17 Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Clover United or Clover United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 1pm.

Tuesday, June 4

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A.

Thursday, June 6

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

East End United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Newpark A 1, Brookville 0.

Division One

Callan United 1, Newpark A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 2, Thomastown United B 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C 3, Thomastown United B 2.

Tullaroan 3, Newpark B 2.

Evergreen C 4, Freshford Town 2.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Clover United 1, Freshford Town 1

AET - Clover won 10-9 on pens

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United 5.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Deen Celtic 4, Callan United 5.

Bridge United 2, Ormonde Villa 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United 11, Evergreen B 0.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters A 3, Clover United 0.

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Thomastown United 3.

Evergreen B 2, Paulstown 06 0.

Highview Athletic 4, East End United 3.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Ormonde Villa 6, Freebooters A 7 (AET)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 4, Callan United 2.

Evergreen B 6, Paulstown 06 1.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Thomastown United 3, Clover United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United 3, Newpark A 1.

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 3.

Southend United 1, Deen Celtic 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Lions 3.

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 2, Callan United 3.

Fort Rangers 4, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 5.

Under-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals

Evergreen A 6, Lions 3.

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers 3, Freshford Town 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B 4, Highview Athletic 2.