Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Newpark v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

THURSDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 7pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Southend United v Evergreen A or Thomastown United, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Lions, 7pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v East End United B, 7pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division relegation playoff

Lions A v Bridge United A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup final

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Derdimus 3pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen United, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 3pm.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic B, 4pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup final

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, Derdimus 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, Derdimus 12 noon.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

Ballacolla v East End United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Lions, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen A v Spa United, 1pm (TBC)

TUESDAY, MAY 20

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Evergreen B v Brookville, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 23

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Newpark v Evergreen A, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY, MAY 24

Division One Cup

Stoneyford United v Spa United, 4.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

SFAI U-13 Inter-League All-Ireland final

Kilkenny & DL v Cork, Cahir Park 1pm.

SUNDAY, MAY 25

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Callan United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.