Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2pm.

Youths’ League

Freebooters v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Lions v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters B, 11am.

Spa United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 1pm.

Freebooters v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville v Southend United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Callan United, 1pm.

Lions v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters, 1pm.

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Newpark, 11am.

East End United v Freebooters A, 12.45pm.

Lions v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Bridge United A v Lions, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 1pm.

East End United A v Thomastown United Blue, 2.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Deen Celtic A, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Deen Celtic B v East End United B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters Whites, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Thomastown United Whites v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Newpark A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Bridge United B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United v Clover United A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Brookville, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Newpark B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United B, 2pm.

St Mary’s A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Brookville B v Callan United B, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freshford Town B v Thomastown United C, 11am.

St Anne’s v St John’s, 11am.

Ballacolla v Clover United B, 2pm.

O’Neill Leinster Junior Cup

St Peter’s v Evergreen, 2pm.

Leinster Women’s Cup

Ballyfermot United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Freebooters v Lions, 2pm.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League Paul O’Neill Cup

Kilkenny & DL v Kildare & DL, Derdimus 2.30pm.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League John Farrell Cup

Kilkenny & DL v Wexford & DL, Derdimus 11.30am.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League Euro Tab Cup

Carlow SL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League Jim Cashin Cup

Carlow SL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 1, Newpark A 1.

Callan United 1, Spa United 3.

Lions A 1, Thomastown United A 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Freshford Town 5, Newpark B 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Tullaroan 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Deen Celtic A 2, Lions A 1.

Ormonde Villa 0, Evergreen C 0.

River Rangers 0, Bridge United B 2.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Callan United B 3, Thomastown United C 0.

Castlewarren Celtic 9, Freshford Town B 1.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen 4, Streamstown Celtic 0.

Culdaff 0, Freebooters 3.

Leinster Junior Shield

St Mary’s 5, Woods United 1.

Leinster Women’s Cup

Clara Town 5, Newpark 2.

Youths’ League

Callan United 2, Ormonde Villa 3.

Thomastown United 5, Newpark 1.

O’Neills Leinster Under-19 Cup

Temple Villa 2, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen A 4.

Evergreen B 0, Ormonde Villa 4.

Thomastown United 4, Freshford Town 1.

Freebooters A 3, Deen Celtic 1.

Under-14 SFAI National Cup

Freebooters A 2, Gorey Rangers 1.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 0, Evergreen 6.

Bridge United 1, Thomastown United 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United A 1.

Lions 2, Freshford Town 3.

East End United 4, Deen Celtic 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Callan United 1.

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen City 1.

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Evergreen United 4.

Clover United 2, Thomastown United B 2.

Stoneyford United 1, Bridge United 2.

Under-12 SFAI National Cup

St Patrick’s Boys 0, Thomastown United 9.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions 1, Deen Celtic A 6.

Evergreen A 4, Clover United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters B 0.

Bridge United B 4, Callan United 2.

Evergreen City 4, Freebooters C 2.

Deen Celtic B 4, Newpark 3.

Fort Rangers 0, Southend United 3.